Entries
Hong Kong Cup
| Hong Kong Mile | Hong
Kong Vase | Hong Kong Sprint
Hong Kong Sprint (International G1) -
Turf 1000M
Overseas Entries
Country/Region
|
Horse Name
|
Trainer
|
Australia
|
Bel Esprit
|
John Symons
|
Belle du Jour
|
Clarrie Connors
|
Century Kid
|
Graeme Rogerson
|
Empire
|
Max Lees
|
Fair Embrace
|
Graeme Rogerson
|
Falvelon
|
Daniel Bougoure
|
Flight Pattern
|
Graeme Rogerson
|
Mistegic
|
Lee Curtis
|
North Boy
|
Tony McEvoy
|
Strategic Image
|
Peter Moody
|
|
Canada
|
Zone Judge
|
David Dwyer
|
|
France
|
Avranches
|
Corine Barbe
|
Dananeyev
|
Carlos Laffon-Parias
|
Danseuse d'Etoile
|
Richard Gibson
|
Dobby Road
|
Valerie Dissaux
|
Maybe Forever
|
Carlos Laffon-Parias
|
Zipping
|
Robert Collet
|
Ziria
|
Carlos Laffon-Parias
|
|
Germany
|
Just Heavens Gate
|
Joachim Heidenreich
|
|
Ireland
|
Agnetha
|
Dermot Weld
|
|
Italy
|
Kiris World
|
Armando Renzoni
|
Slap Shot
|
Luigi Riccardi
|
|
Japan
|
Air Thule
|
Hideyuki Mori
|
Believe
|
Shigeki Matsumoto
|
Calstone Light O
|
Hiroyuki Ooneda
|
Keeneland Swan
|
Hideyuki Mori
|
Major Cafe
|
Futoshi Kojima
|
Nobo Jack
|
Hideyuki Mori
|
Shonan Kampf
|
Yokichi Okubo
|
Star El Dorado
|
Hideyuki Mori
|
Trot Star
|
Eiji Nakano
|
|
Macau
|
Chiu Chow Kid
|
Joseph, Lau Chee Sun
|
Friend Of Macau
|
Barry Baldwin
|
Go Canny Go
|
Suen Chuk Sang
|
Jiver
|
Barry Baldwin
|
Johnson
|
Peter Leyshan
|
|
New Zealand
|
Kupe
|
J Kiernan
|
Swan Lake
|
Jim Campin
|
|
Singapore
|
Ball Sider
|
Patrick Shaw
|
Classic Marco
|
Charles Leck
|
Superb Effect
|
Charles Leck
|
|
Sweden
|
Nobel Prize
|
Diego Lowther
|
|
United Kingdom
|
Continent
|
David Nicholls
|
Halmahera
|
Kevin Ryan
|
Indian Prince
|
Brian Meehan
|
Invincible Spirit
|
John Dunlop
|
Malhub
|
John Gosden
|
Orientor
|
Jim Goldie
|
Repertory
|
Malcolm Saunders
|
Smokin Beau
|
Nick Littmoden
|
The Trader
|
Michael Blanshard
|
Three Points
|
Saeed bin Suroor
|
|
USA
|
Amonita
|
Christophe Clement
|
Avanzado
|
Doug O'Neil
|
Bear Fan
|
Wesley Ward
|
Bold World
|
Ronald J Taylor
|
Brisquette
|
Richard Mandella
|
Disturbingthepeace
|
Darrell Vienna
|
Echo Eddie
|
Darrell Vienna
|
Explicit
|
Ian P D Jory
|
Is It True Mex
|
Librado Barocio
|
Lake William
|
Richard Mandella
|
Macward
|
Ian P D Jory
|
Malabar Gold
|
Ron Ellis
|
Manofglory
|
Ben Perkins Jr
|
Mighty Beau
|
Randy Morse
|
Mister Phone
|
Wayne Murty
|
Morluc
|
Randy Morse
|
Nuclear Debate
|
Darrell Vienna
|
Refine
|
Laura de Seroux
|
Rudirudy
|
Gaston Sandoval
|
Star Cross
|
Darrell Vienna
|
Testify
|
Randy Morse
|
|
Supplementary
Entries (22 Nov. 2002) |
United Kingdom |
Dominica |
Marcus Tregoning |
USA |
Texas Glitter |
Todd A Pletcher |
Horse Name
|
Former Name
|
Trainer
|
All Thrills Too |
|
David Hayes |
Anabatik |
|
John Moore |
Aucash |
|
I W Allan |
Cape Of Good Hope |
|
David Oughton |
Charming City |
|
David Hayes |
Cliffhanger |
Trinculo (IRE) |
I W Allan |
Fairy King Prawn |
|
I W Allan |
Firebolt |
Volata (IRE) |
I W Allan |
Green Diamond |
|
Y O Wong |
Helene Pillaging |
Pillaging (AUS) |
David Hayes |
Hidden Dragon |
|
K W Lui |
Industrial Pride |
Pan Jammer (GB) |
C H Yip |
Jeune King Prawn |
|
I W Allan |
Kenwood Melody |
|
L Fownes |
Our Class |
|
A S Cruz |
Prime Witness |
|
David Hayes |
Solid Contact |
|
Derek Cruz |
Speed Lord |
Mariinsky (GB) |
I W Allan |
Starway Patrol |
|
John Moore |
Tenacity |
|
Y O Wong |
Thunder |
Troubles (NZ) |
A S Cruz |
Triple Expresso |
|
John Moore |
Winning Counter |
|
John Moore |
Wishmaster |
Berk The Kerk (IRE) |
David Oughton |