Cox Plate (Group 1) - 2040M Turf
Saturday, 25 October 2014
Moonee Valley Racecourse, AUS
S1 Race 3 - 12:35 P.M. 14 Starters
Final Declarations and Barrier Draws
Saddle Cloth No./ ����
td width="49" valign="top">
Gear/ �t��
|
Horse Name
|
���W
|
Draw/ �Ʀ�
>
|
Country/ Region
|
���ɰ�/ �a��
th="42" valign="top">
Wt.(lb)/ �t�S
>
|
Sex/ �ʧO
td>
|
Age/ ����
td width="140" valign="top">
Trainer
|
�m���v
td width="102" valign="top">
Jockey
|
�M�v
>
|
1
|
B
|
Sacred Falls (NZ)
|
�t�F�r��
width="34" valign="top">
9
|
AUS
|
�D�w
>
|
130
|
H
|
5
|
Chris Waller
|
��§��
td width="102" valign="top">
Zac Purton
|
��y
d>
|
2
|
B
|
Fawkner (AUS)
|
��������
="34" valign="top">
4
|
AUS
|
�D�w
>
|
130
|
G
|
7
|
Robert Hickmott
|
��U�F
|
Nicholas Hall
|
�P�O��
/tr>
|
3
|
XB
|
Side Glance (GB)
|
���ج۬�
td width="34" valign="top">
7
|
GB
|
�^��
|
130
|
G
|
8
|
Andrew Balding
|
�]�q�w
|
Jamie Spencer
|
�v���F
/tr>
|
4
|
|
Happy Trails (AUS)
|
�w�֨���
width="34" valign="top">
2
|
AUS
|
�D�w
>
|
130
|
G
|
7
|
Paul Beshara
|
���Où
|
Damien Oliver
|
��§��
/tr>
|
5
|
B
|
Foreteller (GB)
|
�w���j�v
width="34" valign="top">
1
|
AUS
|
�D�w
>
|
130
|
G
|
8
|
Chris Waller
|
��§��
td width="102" valign="top">
Tommy Berry
|
������
|
6
|
B/TT
|
The Cleaner (AUS)
|
�����
d width="34" valign="top">
14
|
AUS
|
�D�w
>
|
130
|
G
|
7
|
Mick Burles
|
��§��
td width="102" valign="top">
Steven Arnold
|
�˳Ҽw
td>
|
7
|
CP
|
Guest Of Honour (IRE)
|
�W��
|
10
|
GB
|
�^��
|
130
|
H
|
6
|
Marco Botti
|
���ʲy
|
Craig Williams
|
�����O
r>
|
8
|
B
|
Criterion (NZ)
|
�ҽd�s
>
|
6
|
AUS
|
�D�w
>
|
127
|
C
|
4
|
David Payne
|
��^�~
|
Hugh Bowman
|
����
/tr>
|
9
|
B
|
Silent Achiever (NZ)
|
����\��
width="34" valign="top">
11
|
NZ
|
���
td width="42" valign="top">
126
|
M
|
6
|
Roger James
|
��i�h
|
Nash Rawiller
|
ù�z��
|
10
|
TT
|
Royal Descent (AUS)
|
�Ӹ�
>
|
3
|
AUS
|
�D�w
>
|
126
|
M
|
5
|
Chris Waller
|
��§��
td width="102" valign="top">
Glen Boss
|
���_��
r>
|
11
|
XB
|
Adelaide (IRE)
|
���w���]
idth="34" valign="top">
13
|
IRE
|
�R����
width="42" valign="top">
123
|
C
|
4
|
Aidan O'Brien
|
���B��
width="102" valign="top">
Ryan Moore
|
����
/tr>
|
12
|
B
|
Almalad (AUS)
|
�R���{
td width="34" valign="top">
8
|
AUS
|
�D�w
>
|
109
|
G
|
3
|
Gai Waterhouse
|
���J�ҤH
td width="102" valign="top">
Craig Newitt
|
�����w
r>
|
13
|
CP
|
Sweynesse (AUS)
|
�v������
th="34" valign="top">
12
|
AUS
|
�D�w
>
|
109
|
C
|
3
|
John O'Shea
|
����
td width="102" valign="top">
Chad Schofield
|
�v����
r>
|
14
|
B/H
|
Wandjina (AUS)
|
�e�s����
idth="34" valign="top">
5
|
AUS
|
�D�w
>
|
109
|
C
|
3
|
Gai Waterhouse
|
���J�ҤH
td width="102" valign="top">
Dean Yendall
|
��w��
|
C/H= ����; M=�۰�; G=�I��
B = Blinkers; CP = Sheepskin Cheek Piece; H = Hood; TT = Tongue Tie; XB = Crossed Nose Band
B = �����n; CP = ���Ϥ��T; H = ���Y�n; TT = �jô�ޱa; XB = ����e���T
align="center" width="630">