Racing News  

Emirates Stakes Day - Entries

04/11/2014

Antler Luggage Handicap

Horse Name

Trainer

Alcohol (AUS)

Richard Jolly

Appoint (NZ)

Saab Hasan

Arctic Song (AUS)

David Hayes & Tom Dabernig

Are There Any (AUS)

Peter G Moody

Aurum Spirit (AUS)

Robbie Griffiths

Backstedt (AUS)

David Hayes & Tom Dabernig

Bel Seal (AUS)

Peter G Moody

Black Jet (AUS)

Liam Birchley

Blanket Bay (NZ)

Mick Price

By The Grace (AUS)

Andrew Noblet

Chile Express (NZ)

Robbie Griffiths

Creance (AUS)

John MacMillan

Da Paolino (NZ)

Shaun Dwyer

Diamonds At Noon (AUS)

Bill Cerchi

Disciple (AUS)

Sean Casey

Electric Fusion (AUS)

Robert Smerdon

Escado (AUS)

Matt Laurie

Excess Knowledge (GB)

Gai Waterhouse

Felidea (AUS)

Leon & Troy Corstens

Flyingconi (AUS)

Shea Eden

Freshwater Storm (NZ)

Tony Parker

Honey Steel’s Gold (AUS)

David Hayes & Tom Dabernig

Jessy Belle (AUS)

Luke Oliver

Lightenuff (AUS)

Ken Keys

London Stripe (IRE)

Pat Carey

Lord Wimble (AUS)

Symon Wilde

Mister Milton (AUS)

Norman Waymouth

Morant (AUS)

Damien Williams

Moulin (AUS)

Michael Cornish & Donna Gaskin

New York (AUS)

Allison Bennett

Orator (IRE)

David Hayes & Tom Dabernig

Our Hand Of Faith (AUS)

Darren Weir

Phantom Brew (NZ)

Colin Little

Pin Your Hopes (NZ)

Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra

Prizum (AUS)

John Sadler

Pyrrolic (AUS)

Michael Kent

Quick Snitzel (AUS)

Peter G Moody

Resistant (AUS)

Mick Price

Rose Of Texas (AUS)

Alan Hunter

Sadaqa (AUS)

Mick Cerchi

Saint Or Sinner (NZ)

Michael Moroney

Spacecraft (AUS)

David Hayes & Tom Dabernig

Spy Decoder (NZ)

Anthony Cummings

Suspicious Minds (NZ)

Michael Moroney

Tristram’s Sun (NZ)

Robbie Laing

Tronador (AUS)

Danny Laws

Vima (AUS)

Bill Papazaharoudakis

What’s In A Name (AUS)

Jim Smith

Zabisco (NZ)

Darren Weir

Hilton Hotels & Resorts Stakes (VRC Springtime Stakes)

Horse Name

Trainer

Armada (AUS)

Peter G Moody

Blackjack Bella (AUS)

Greg Eurell

Cathy’s Mark (AUS)

Nigel Blackiston

Ducal Castle (AUS)

Peter G Moody

Durendal (AUS)

Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra

Ghibellines (AUS)

John O'Shea

Greco (AUS)

Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes

Husson Eagle (AUS)

Patrick Payne

Jarklin (AUS)

Rod Symons

Lazyaxl (AUS) 

Shaun Dwyer

Limehills (AUS)

Paul Messara

London Lolly (AUS)

Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes

Lord Aspen (AUS)

Mick Huxtable

Nicoscene (AUS)

Anthony Freedman

Orient Line (AUS)

John Moloney

Orlando Jack (AUS)

John Salanitri

Pressing (AUS)

Mick Price

Rib Eye (AUS)

Clinton McDonald

Sea Spray (AUS) 

John Moloney

Sebrella (AUS)

Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra

Seenaan (AUS)

Mick Price

Shaf (AUS) 

David Hayes & Tom Dabernig

Shintaro (AUS)

Jane Baker

Silent Whisper (AUS)

Lloyd Kennewell

Staviva (AUS)

Matt Laurie

Ulmann (AUS)

Peter G Moody

Vuelta (NZ)

David Hayes & Tom Dabernig

We’ve Got This (AUS)

Greg Eurell

Momentum Energy Stakes (Matriarch Stakes)

Horse  Name

Trainer

Amanpour (AUS)

Gai Waterhouse

Bells Of Troy (AUS)

Jackson Pallot

Dig A Pony (AUS)

Peter G Moody

Entertains (AUS)

John O'Shea

Epingle (NZ)

Michael Kent

Girl In Flight (AUS)

Robbie Griffiths

Gold To Go (AUS)

Mark Riley

In Masquerade (NZ)

Peter G Moody

Keep De Rose (NZ)

Danny O'Brien

Khutulun (AUS)

Luke Oliver

Lady Cumquat (AUS)

Darren Weir

Melaleuca (AUS)

Terry & Karina O'Sullivan

Metaphorical (AUS)

Peter G Moody

Myamira (AUS)

Rodney Northam

No Excuses Bec (AUS)

Andrew Noblet

Noble Protector (GB)

Robert Smerdon

Quayside (AUS)

Peter G Moody

Reckless Assassin (AUS)

John Sadler

Saigon Tea (NZ)

Chris Waller

Scratchy Bottom (AUS)

Michael Kent

She’s Pretentious (AUS)

Nikki Burke

Solicit (AUS)

Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra

Spinderbella (AUS)

Robert Smerdon

Spirit Of Heaven (NZ)

Peter G Moody

St Issey (NZ)

Pat Hyland

Star Fashion (AUS)

David Hayes & Tom Dabernig

Suavito (NZ)

Nigel Blackiston

Tango’s Daughter (AUS)

Mick Price

Terai (AUS)

John O'Shea

You’re So Good (NZ)

Nigel Blackiston

Zonza (NZ)

Roger James

Darley Classic (Victoria Racing Club Stakes)

Horse Name

Trainer

A Time For Julia (AUS)

Peter G Moody

Angelic Light (AUS)

Robbie Griffiths

Bounding (AUS)

Ken & Bev Kelso

Brazen Beau (AUS)

Chris Waller

Buffering (AUS)

Robert Heathcote

Chautauqua (AUS)

Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes

Cluster (AUS)

Peter & Paul Snowden

Driefontein (AUS)

Gai Waterhouse

Earthquake (AUS)

John O'Shea

Eloping (AUS)

Peter Morgan & Craig Widdison

Famous Seamus (NZ)

Noel Mayfield-Smith

Fast 'N' Rocking (AUS)

David Hayes & Tom Dabernig

Ghibellines (AUS)

John O'Shea

Iconic (AUS)

Tony McEvoy

Lankan Rupee (AUS)

Mick Price

Moment Of Change (AUS)

Peter G Moody

Not Listenin’tome (AUS)

Gary Moore

Peron (AUS)

Peter G Moody

Platelet (AUS)

Darren Weir

Rebel Dane (AUS)

Gary Portelli

Rubick (AUS)

Gerald Ryan

Sidestep (AUS)

John O'Shea

Slade Power (IRE)

Edward Lynam

Temple Of Boom (AUS)

Tony Gollan

Terravista (AUS)

Joseph Pride

Emirates Stakes

Horse Name

Trainer

Akavoroun (AUS)

Ciaron Maher

Aomen (IRE)

Anthony Cummings

Bull Point (AUS)

Chris Waller

Contributer (IRE)

John O'Shea

Desert Jeuney (AUS)

Nigel Blackiston

Escado (AUS)

Matt Laurie

Fast 'N' Rocking (AUS)

David Hayes & Tom Dabernig

Honorius (AUS)

David Payne

Hooked (AUS)

John P Thompson

Hucklebuck (AUS)

Phillip Stokes

I’m Imposing (GB)

Chris Waller

Leebaz (NZ)

Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes

Lucky Hussler (AUS)

Darren Weir

Manawanui (AUS)

Ron Leemon

Orator (IRE)

David Hayes & Tom Dabernig

Politeness (AUS)

Robert Smerdon

Rhythm To Spare (NZ)

Michael Moroney

River Lad (AUS)

Natalie McCall

Smokin’ Joey (AUS)

Wez Hunter

Speediness (AUS)

Colin Scott

Spy Decoder (NZ)

Anthony Cummings

Stipulate (GB)

David Hayes & Tom Dabernig

The Cleaner (AUS)

Mick Burles

 

Queen Elizabeth Stakes

Horse Name

Trainer

Ali Vital (NZ)

Robbie Laing

Araldo (GB)

Michael Moroney

Au Revoir (IRE)

Andre Fabre

Big Memory (FR)

Tony McEvoy

Bring Something (AUS)

Ken Keys

Commanding Time (AUS)

Brendan McCarthy

Count Of Limonade (IRE)

Mick Price

Epingle (NZ)

Michael Kent

Goldoni (IRE)

David Hayes & Tom Dabernig

Green Moon (IRE)

Robert Hickmott

Le Roi (GER)

Tony McEvoy

Let’s Make Adeal (AUS)

Nigel Blackiston

Lord Van Percy (GB)

Andrew Balding

Massiyn (IRE)

Robert Hickmott

Noble Protector (GB)

Robert Smerdon

Opinion (IRE)

Chris Waller

Prince Of Penzance (NZ)

Darren Weir

Rawnaq (AUS)

David Hayes & Tom Dabernig

Sea Moon (GB)

Robert Hickmott

Shoreham (AUS)

Saab Hasan

Zanbagh (AUS)

Patrick Payne

Emirates Airline Handicap

Horse Name

Trainer

Adamantium (NZ)

Danny O'Brien

Al Aneed (AUS)

Mick Price

Aomen (IRE)

Anthony Cummings

Appoint (NZ)

Saab Hasan

Backstedt (AUS)

David Hayes & Tom Dabernig

Boristar (AUS)

John MacMillan

Charlie Boy (AUS)

Gerald Ryan

Chile Express (NZ)

Robbie Griffiths

Club Command (AUS)

Luke Oliver

Coronation Shallan (AUS)

Brett Scott

Da Paolino (NZ)

Shaun Dwyer

Eclair Big Bang (NZ)

Phillip Stokes

Eximius (AUS)

Mick Price

Fast ’N’ Rocking (AUS)

David Hayes & Tom Dabernig

Floatmyboat (NZ)

Robbie Griffiths

Flyingconi (AUS)

Shea Eden

General Groove (AUS)

Leon & Troy Corstens

Gracious Prospect (AUS)

David Hayes & Tom Dabernig

Havana (AUS)

Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes

Henwood (NZ)

John Sadler

Mannopoly (AUS)

Symon Wilde

Mister Milton (AUS)

Norman Waymouth

New York (AUS)

Allison Bennett

Our Hand Of Faith (AUS)

Darren Weir

River Delta (AUS)

Peter G Moody

Rose Of Texas (AUS)

Alan Hunter

Sadaqa (AUS)

Mick Cerchi

Sino Eagle (AUS)

Peter G Moody

Skip Town (AUS)

Matthew Smith

Solsay (AUS)

Michael Kent

Spacecraft (AUS)

David Hayes & Tom Dabernig

Spirits Dance (AUS)

Peter G Moody

Spy Decoder (NZ)

Anthony Cummings

Stars In The Sky (AUS)

Leon & Troy Corstens

Sweet As Bro (NZ)

Leon & Troy Corstens

Telepathic (NZ)

Donna Logan

The Quarterback (AUS)

Robbie Griffiths

Tiny’s Legacy (AUS)

Nigel Blackiston

Written Intent (AUS)

Bev Lechmere

 

Related Website�G

Emirates Stakes Day

Close

Copyright © 2000-2020 The Hong Kong Jockey Club. All rights reserved.