Racing News  

Emirates Stakes Day - Final Declarations and Barrier Draws

05/11/2014

Emirates Stakes Day simulcast races

Antler Luggage Handicap - 1600M Turf
Saturday, 8 November 2014
Flemington Racecourse, AUS
S1 Race 1 - 10:40 A.M.   16 Starters

Final Declarations and Barrier Draws

Saddle
Cloth No./
����

td width="49" valign="top">

Gear/
�t��

Horse Name

���W

Draw/
�Ʀ�

>

AUS Rating/
�D�w����

idth="42" valign="top">

Wt.(lb)/
�t�S

>

Sex/
�ʧO

td>

Age/
����

td width="150" valign="top">

Trainer

�m���v

td width="102" valign="top">

Jockey

�M�v

>

1

 

Excess Knowledge (GB)

���ѹL��

width="34" valign="top">

9

94

130

H

5

Gai Waterhouse

���J�ҤH

td width="102" valign="top">

Damien Oliver

��§��

/tr>

2

B

Backstedt (AUS)

�樮�a�x

10

92

128

G

5

David Hayes & Tom Dabernig

�j�çƴ������_�O

102" valign="top">

Nicholas Hall

�P�O��

/tr>

3

B

Alcohol (AUS)

�s��

15

93

127

G

6

Richard Jolly

���Q

Hugh Bowman

����

/tr>

4

B

Disciple (AUS)

�Ϯ{

td>

11

91

126

G

6

Sean Casey

���

Glen Boss

���_��

r>

5

 

Lightenuff (AUS)

�|���Y��

idth="34" valign="top">

6

90

126

G

7

Ken Keys

��

td>

Mark Zahra

���͵�

/tr>

6

B

Our Hand Of Faith (AUS)

�������_

th="34" valign="top">

13

90

126

G

6

Darren Weir

�����M

width="102" valign="top">

Brad Rawiller

ù§��

>

7

 

Saint Or Sinner (NZ)

��������

="34" valign="top">

1

89

125

G

5

Michael Moroney

���ԥ�

td width="102" valign="top">

James McDonald

���D��

r>

8

B

Pin Your Hopes (NZ)

�H���p��

idth="34" valign="top">

7

88

123

G

5

Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra

�㰨��λC�@��

width="102" valign="top">

Katelyn Mallyon (a)

�����w (a)

r>

9

 

Vima (AUS)

�O���x

td width="34" valign="top">

3

87

122

G

8

Bill Papazaharoudakis

�ڨF�L��

td width="102" valign="top">

Steven Arnold

�˳Ҽw

td>

10

 

London Stripe (IRE)

�����Ŷ�

idth="34" valign="top">

2

86

121

G

8

Pat Carey

��§�q

Damian Lane

�s�F��

/tr>

11

TT

Orator (IRE)

�G�׮a

>

12

85

120

H

5

David Hayes & Tom Dabernig

�j�çƴ������_�O

102" valign="top">

Dwayne Dunn

�H�}

>

12

 

Chile Express (NZ)

���Q�֨�

width="34" valign="top">

14

84

119

G

6

Robbie Griffiths

����

td width="102" valign="top">

Dean Yendall

��w��

13

CP

Felidea (AUS)

�֧Q��

4

82

119

H

6

Leon & Troy Corstens

���h�x�����

2" valign="top">

Tommy Berry

������

14

CP

Black Jet (AUS)

�ʤO�Q�g

16

80

119

G

5

Liam Birchley

����

Craig Williams

�����O

r>

15

 

Phantom Brew (NZ)

�ۼv�Ծs

>

5

79

119

G

7

Colin Little

����

td width="102" valign="top">

Daniel Stackhouse

�I�w�v

16

 

Spy Decoder (NZ)

���ҸѽX

8

79

119

G

4

Anthony Cummings

�̹紵

td>

Kerrin McEvoy

������

H=����; G=�I��
(a) = Apprentice; (a) = �����M�v
B = Blinkers; CP = Sheepskin Cheek Piece; TT = Tongue Tie
B = �����n; CP = ���Ϥ��T; TT = �jô�ޱa

s Stakes Day simulcast races

Hilton Hotels & Resorts Stakes (VRC Springtime Stakes) (Listed) - 1400M Turf
Saturday, 8 November 2014
Flemington Racecourse, AUS
S1 Race 2 - 11:20 A.M.   16 Starters + 3 Reserves

Final Declarations and Barrier Draws

Saddle
Cloth No./
����

td width="45" valign="top">

Reserve/
���

Gear/
�t��

Horse Name

���W

Draw/
�Ʀ�

>

AUS Rating/
�D�w����

idth="42" valign="top">

Wt.(lb)/
�t�S

>

Sex/
�ʧO

td>

Age/
����

td width="150" valign="top">

Trainer

�m���v

td width="102" valign="top">

Jockey

�M�v

>

1

 

B

Pressing (AUS)

��������

="34" valign="top">

2

74

128

C

3

Mick Price

�ث�

>

Damien Oliver

��§��

/tr>

2

 

B

Armada (AUS)

���W���v

idth="34" valign="top">

19

71

125

C

3

Peter G Moody

���w

Hugh Bowman

����

/tr>

3

 

TT

Husson Eagle (AUS)

���N�i��

idth="34" valign="top">

10

71

125

C

3

Patrick Payne

�خ�

>

Brad Rawiller

ù§��

>

4

 

 

Lord Aspen (AUS)

�����

d width="34" valign="top">

3

73

125

G

3

Mick Huxtable

�\�w�_

Matthew Neilson

�����s

r>

5

 

B/XB/TT

Nicoscene (AUS)

�Q�T��

td width="34" valign="top">

18

70

123

C

3

Anthony Freedman

��w��

Mark Zahra

���͵�

/tr>

6

 

 

Seenaan (AUS)

�Ө��{

1

70

123

C

3

Mick Price

�ث�

>

Daniel Moor

������

7

 

TT

Limehills (AUS)

���s

12

70

122

C

3

Paul Messara

������

idth="102" valign="top">

Craig Williams

�����O

r>

8

 

 

Silent Whisper (AUS)

�q�q�ӻy

13

71

122

G

3

Lloyd Kennewell

²�Q��

James McDonald

���D��

r>

9

 

CP

Staviva (AUS)

�U���P

td width="34" valign="top">

8

68

121

G

3

Matt Laurie

ù���w

Ben Melham

�]�d��

/tr>

10

 

 

Sebrella (AUS)

�|���R

td width="34" valign="top">

16

67

120

F

3

Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra

�㰨��λC�@��

width="102" valign="top">

Katelyn Mallyon (a)

�����w (a)

r>

11

 

 

Vuelta (NZ)

�j��

14

67

120

G

3

David Hayes & Tom Dabernig

�j�çƴ������_�O

102" valign="top">

Michael Walker

���̰�

/tr>

12

 

B

Ducal Castle (AUS)

���﫰��

width="34" valign="top">

9

67

120

G

3

Peter G Moody

���w

Daniel Stackhouse

�I�w�v

13

 

 

Orient Line (AUS)

�F��l��

d width="34" valign="top">

5

67

120

G

3

John Moloney

���s��

width="102" valign="top">

Kerrin McEvoy

������

14

 

 

Lazyaxl (AUS)

�Q�Ӳn

>

15

66

120

G

3

Shaun Dwyer

���ý�

td width="102" valign="top">

Michael Rodd

ù�F

td>

15

 

TT

Greco (AUS)

�C�s����

idth="34" valign="top">

6

65

120

G

3

Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes

�P�̰��B�P�����ζP�Ů�

align="top">

Dwayne Dunn

�H�}

>

16

 

 

Jarklin (AUS)

���k�s

td width="34" valign="top">

4

63

120

G

3

Rod Symons

�v���

Chris Symons

�v�Ӵ�

17

R

SR

Ulmann (AUS)

�p�m�Q

11

63

120

C

3

Peter G Moody

���w

Luke Nolen

�ҭ�

>

18

R

CP

Orlando Jack (AUS)

�����ǧJ

width="34" valign="top">

17

63

120

G

3

John Salanitri

�F��P��

d width="102" valign="top">

Stephen Baster

�ʤh�w

>

19

R

B

Durendal (AUS)

�s�篫�C

7

62

120

G

3

Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra

�㰨��λC�@��

width="102" valign="top">

Damian Lane

�s�F��

/tr>

C=����; F=�۰�; G=�I��
(a) = Apprentice; (a) = �����M�v
R = Reserve; R = ��ư���
B = Blinkers; CP = Sheepskin Cheek Piece; SR = Shadow Roll; TT = Tongue Tie; XB = Crossed Nose Band
B = �����n; CP = ���Ϥ��T; SR = �����T; TT = �jô�ޱa; XB = ����e���T

ng>Queen Elizabeth Stakes (Group 3) - 2600M Turf
Saturday, 8 November 2014
Flemington Racecourse, AUS
S1 Race 3 - 12:00 noon   10 Starters

Final Declarations and Barrier Draws

Saddle
Cloth No./
����

td width="49" valign="top">

Gear/
�t��

Horse Name

���W

Draw/
�Ʀ�

>

AUS Rating/
�D�w����

idth="42" valign="top">

Wt.(lb)/
�t�S

>

Sex/
�ʧO

td>

Age/
����

td width="140" valign="top">

Trainer

�m���v

td width="102" valign="top">

Jockey

�M�v

>

1

B/TT

Prince Of Penzance (NZ)

�^���Q�`

width="34" valign="top">

3

102

128

G

5

Darren Weir

�����M

width="102" valign="top">

Hugh Bowman

����

/tr>

2

TT

Big Memory (FR)

�j�s�q

7

101

127

G

5

Tony McEvoy

�����

d width="102" valign="top">

Tommy Berry

������

3

B/TT

Le Roi (GER)

�Ҥ��X��

width="34" valign="top">

10

99

125

H

6

Tony McEvoy

�����

d width="102" valign="top">

Damien Oliver

��§��

/tr>

4

SR

Epingle (NZ)

���w

9

102

123

M

7

Michael Kent

�֯S

td>

James McDonald

���D��

r>

5

 

Bring Something (AUS)

�a�Ӧn�B

8

97

122

G

4

Ken Keys

��

td>

Luke Nolen

�ҭ�

>

6

 

Zanbagh (AUS)

�N�ʦX

>

6

98

120

F

4

Patrick Payne

�خ�

>

Glen Boss

���_��

r>

7

CP

Let's Make Adeal (AUS)

�X�@��ij

td width="34" valign="top">

2

97

120

M

5

Nigel Blackiston

�տ[��

Dwayne Dunn

�H�}

>

8

 

Noble Protector (GB)

���̨ͽ�

td width="34" valign="top">

5

95

120

M

5

Robert Smerdon

�v�Z�y

Craig Williams

�����O

r>

9

CP/TT

Commanding Time (AUS)

�R�O�ɶ�

td width="34" valign="top">

4

94

120

G

7

Brendan McCarthy

���a��

width="102" valign="top">

Daniel Stackhouse

�I�w�v

10

 

Ali Vital (NZ)

�®𬡲{

td>

1

86

120

G

5

Robbie Laing

�箦

td>

Vlad Duric

����

/tr>

H=����; F/M= �۰�; G=�I��
B = Blinkers; CP = Sheepskin Cheek Piece; SR = Shadow Roll; TT = Tongue Tie
B = �����n; CP = ���Ϥ��T; SR = �����T; TT = �jô�ޱa

Stakes Day simulcast races

Darley Classic (Victoria Racing Club Stakes) (Group 1) - 1200M Turf
9th Leg of the Global Sprint Challenge
Saturday, 8 November 2014
Flemington Racecourse, AUS
S1 Race 4 - 12:40 P.M.   13 Starters

Final Declarations and Barrier Draws

Saddle
Cloth No./
����

td width="49" valign="top">

Gear/
�t��

Horse Name

���W

Draw/
�Ʀ�

>

Country/
Region

���ɰ�/
�a��

th="42" valign="top">

Wt.(lb)/
�t�S

>

Sex/
�ʧO

td>

Age/
����

td width="150" valign="top">

Trainer

�m���v

td width="84" valign="top">

Jockey

�M�v

>

1

B

Buffering (AUS)

�w�Ĥ��p

td width="34" valign="top">

1

AUS

�D�w

>

129

G

7

Robert Heathcote

�L���

Damian Browne

�ճյ�

>

2

 

Lankan Rupee (AUS)

���d�c��

idth="34" valign="top">

11

AUS

�D�w

>

129

G

5

Mick Price

�ث�

>

Chad Schofield

�v����

r>

3

B

Temple Of Boom (AUS)

��������

="34" valign="top">

9

AUS

�D�w

>

129

G

8

Tony Gollan

���G��

width="84" valign="top">

Tegan Harrison

�L�R��

/tr>

4

SR

Moment Of Change (AUS)

�ܭ��ɾ�

td width="34" valign="top">

2

AUS

�D�w

>

129

G

6

Peter G Moody

���w

Luke Nolen

�ҭ�

>

5

 

Slade Power (IRE)

�n�u�l�O

td width="34" valign="top">

4

IRE

�R����

width="42" valign="top">

129

H

6

Edward Lynam

���n

Wayne Lordan

ù��

>

6

 

Sidestep (AUS)

���j�a

5

AUS

�D�w

>

129

C

4

John O'Shea

����

td width="84" valign="top">

James McDonald

���D��

r>

7

 

Rebel Dane (AUS)

�ϫq���s

td width="34" valign="top">

8

AUS

�D�w

>

129

H

5

Gary Portelli

�j���Q

td width="84" valign="top">

Craig Williams

�����O

r>

8

 

Famous Seamus (NZ)

�¦W����

width="34" valign="top">

7

AUS

�D�w

>

129

G

6

Noel Mayfield-Smith

����v�K��

dth="84" valign="top">

Tim Clark

���߰�

/tr>

9

 

Terravista (AUS)

���j�e��

idth="34" valign="top">

6

AUS

�D�w

>

129

G

5

Joseph Pride

�^�F

>

Hugh Bowman

����

/tr>

10

 

Chautauqua (AUS)

�|�h��

td width="34" valign="top">

3

AUS

�D�w

>

129

G

4

Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes

�P�̰��B�P�����ζP�Ů�

lign="top">

Dwayne Dunn

�H�}

>

11

B/TT

Cluster (AUS)

�P�s

>

12

AUS

�D�w

>

129

C

4

Peter & Paul Snowden

�I�մ��άI�O��

th="84" valign="top">

Damien Oliver

��§��

/tr>

12

B/TT

Driefontein (AUS)

�n�D���q

width="34" valign="top">

10

AUS

�D�w

>

125

M

5

Gai Waterhouse

���J�ҤH

td width="84" valign="top">

Vlad Duric

����

/tr>

13

 

Platelet (AUS)

��߬۳s

d>

13

AUS

�D�w

>

125

M

6

Darren Weir

�����M

width="84" valign="top">

Ben Melham

�]�d��

/tr>

C/H= ����; M=�۰�; G=�I��
B = Blinkers; SR = Shadow Roll; TT = Tongue Tie
B = �����n; SR = �����T; TT = �jô�ޱa

Day simulcast races

Emirates Stakes (Group 1) - 1600M Turf
Saturday, 8 November 2014
Flemington Racecourse, AUS
S1 Race 5 - 1:20 P.M.   16 Starters + 1 Reserve

Final Declarations and Barrier Draws

Saddle
Cloth No./
����

td width="45" valign="top">

Reserve/
���

Gear/
�t��

Horse Name

���W

Draw/
�Ʀ�

>

Country/
Region

���ɰ�/
�a��

th="79" valign="top">

AUS Rating/
�D�w����

idth="42" valign="top">

Wt.(lb)/
�t�S

>

Sex/
�ʧO

td>

Age/
����

td width="147" valign="top">

Trainer

�m���v

td width="102" valign="top">

Jockey

�M�v

>

1

 

CP

River Lad (AUS)

�e�W����

idth="34" valign="top">

14

AUS

�D�w

>

109

128

G

7

Natalie McCall

�U�R�R

Tommy Berry

������

2

 

B/TT

The Cleaner (AUS)

�����

d width="34" valign="top">

6

AUS

�D�w

>

109

128

G

7

Mick Burles

��§��

td width="102" valign="top">

Steven Arnold

�˳Ҽw

td>

3

 

BO/TT

Speediness (AUS)

���֯��s

width="34" valign="top">

1

AUS

�D�w

>

107

126

G

7

Colin Scott

�I��w

Hugh Bowman

����

/tr>

4

 

B

Smokin' Joey (AUS)

�l�ϫ�

12

AUS

�D�w

>

106

125

G

7

Wez Hunter

����F

Ben Melham

�]�d��

/tr>

5

 

CP/TT

Hooked (AUS)

�۰g

td>

4

AUS

�D�w

>

105

123

C

4

John P Thompson

�����H

width="102" valign="top">

Craig Williams

�����O

r>

6

 

TT

Contributer (IRE)

�ߥ\��

2

AUS

�D�w

>

104

122

H

5

John O'Shea

����

td width="102" valign="top">

James McDonald

���D��

r>

7

 

 

Hucklebuck (AUS)

�߫l�R

>

5

AUS

�D�w

>

104

122

G

4

Phillip Stokes

�I�F��

td width="102" valign="top">

Dom Tourneur

���Ƕ�

/tr>

8

 

CP

Stipulate (GB)

���w

10

AUS

�D�w

>

103

122

G

6

David Hayes & Tom Dabernig

�j�çƴ������_�O

102" valign="top">

Wayne Lordan

ù��

>

9

 

B/TT

Lucky Hussler (AUS)

��B�ӳc

15

AUS

�D�w

>

103

121

G

5

Darren Weir

�����M

width="102" valign="top">

Glen Boss

���_��

r>

10

 

 

Leebaz (NZ)

�O�Q��

td width="34" valign="top">

3

AUS

�D�w

>

102

120

G

5

Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes

�P�̰��B�P�����ζP�Ů�

align="top">

Dwayne Dunn

�H�}

>

11

 

 

Bull Point (AUS)

�w�ۧQ��

td width="34" valign="top">

9

AUS

�D�w

>

101

119

C

4

Chris Waller

��§��

td width="102" valign="top">

Damien Oliver

��§��

/tr>

12

 

 

Honorius (AUS)

ù���Ь�

td width="34" valign="top">

11

AUS

�D�w

>

101

119

H

5

David Payne

��^�~

Dean Yendall

��w��

13

 

 

Desert Jeuney (AUS)

�j�z���w

width="34" valign="top">

17

AUS

�D�w

>

101

118

G

5

Nigel Blackiston

�տ[��

James Winks

�����K

r>

14

 

H/TT

I'm Imposing (GB)

�B�զp�i

16

AUS

�D�w

>

100

117

G

9

Chris Waller

��§��

td width="102" valign="top">

Damian Lane

�s�F��

/tr>

15

 

 

Rhythm To Spare (NZ)

�W���`��

idth="34" valign="top">

8

AUS

�D�w

>

98

116

G

5

Michael Moroney

���ԥ�

td width="102" valign="top">

Chad Schofield

�v����

r>

16

 

B/TT

Escado (AUS)

�����k

width="34" valign="top">

7

AUS

�D�w

>

95

116

G

5

Matt Laurie

ù���w

Stephen Baster

�ʤh�w

>

17

R

 

Spy Decoder (NZ)

���ҸѽX

13

AUS

�D�w

>

79

116

G

4

Anthony Cummings

�̹紵

td>

Kerrin McEvoy

������

C/H= ����; G=�I��
R = Reserve; R = ��ư���
B = Blinkers; BO = Blinker with one cowl only; CP = Sheepskin Cheek Piece; H = Hood; TT = Tongue Tie
B = �����n; BO = �����䲴�n; CP = ���Ϥ��T; H = ���Y�n; TT = �jô�ޱa

lcast races

Momentum Energy Stakes (Matriarch Stakes) (Group 2) - 2000M Turf
Saturday, 8 November 2014
Flemington Racecourse, AUS
S1 Race 6 - 2:05 P.M.   16 Starters + 4 Reserves

Final Declarations and Barrier Draws

Saddle
Cloth No./
����

td width="47" valign="top">

Reserve/
���

Gear/
�t��

Horse Name

���W

Draw/
�Ʀ�

>

Wt.(lb)/
�t�S

>

Sex/
�ʧO

td>

Age/
����

td width="150" valign="top">

Trainer

�m���v

td width="102" valign="top">

Jockey

�M�v

>

1

 

 

Solicit (AUS)

�۱t

td>

13

129

F

4

Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra

�㰨��λC�@��

width="102" valign="top">

Damian Lane

�s�F��

/tr>

2

 

CP

Suavito (NZ)

�g���R

td width="34" valign="top">

8

127

F

4

Nigel Blackiston

�տ[��

Damien Oliver

��§��

/tr>

3

 

BO/TT

Star Fashion (AUS)

�P�¤H��

td width="34" valign="top">

7

127

F

4

David Hayes & Tom Dabernig

�j�çƴ������_�O

102" valign="top">

Michael Walker

���̰�

/tr>

4

 

TT

Tango's Daughter (AUS)

���ध�k

td width="34" valign="top">

9

127

F

4

Mick Price

�ث�

>

Hugh Bowman

����

/tr>

5

 

 

Myamira (AUS)

�R�m

>

17

125

M

6

Rodney Northam

ù�իw

td>

Craig Williams

�����O

r>

6

 

V

Zonza (NZ)

�|���s��

idth="34" valign="top">

20

125

M

6

Roger James

��i�h

Michael Rodd

ù�F

td>

7

 

 

Girl In Flight (AUS)

���Ѥ֤k

1

123

F

4

Robbie Griffiths

����

td width="102" valign="top">

Kerrin McEvoy

������

8

 

TT

Keep De Rose (NZ)

�u�@����

idth="34" valign="top">

15

121

M

5

Danny O'Brien

�ڧB��

Chad Schofield

�v����

r>

9

 

SR

Scratchy Bottom (AUS)

���V�`��

idth="34" valign="top">

4

121

F

4

Michael Kent

�֯S

td>

Dwayne Dunn

�H�}

>

10

 

TT

Reckless Assassin (AUS)

�j���

3

121

M

5

John Sadler

����

td width="102" valign="top">

Nicholas Hall

�P�O��

/tr>

11

 

TT

Spinderbella (AUS)

���ध��

width="34" valign="top">

12

121

M

5

Robert Smerdon

�v�Z�y

Glen Boss

���_��

r>

12

 

B

Spirit Of Heaven (NZ)

�ѹD

td>

14

121

F

4

Peter G Moody

���w

Luke Nolen

�ҭ�

>

13

 

 

Amanpour (AUS)

�k�D��

td width="34" valign="top">

10

121

F

4

Gai Waterhouse

���J�ҤH

td width="102" valign="top">

Tommy Berry

������

14

 

TT

Lady Cumquat (AUS)

����ҤH

18

121

F

4

Darren Weir

�����M

width="102" valign="top">

James McDonald

���D��

r>

15

 

B

No Excuses Bec (AUS)

�𶷸���

td width="34" valign="top">

6

121

F

4

Andrew Noblet

�c�B�y

Katelyn Mallyon (a)

�����w (a)

r>

16

 

SR

Metaphorical (AUS)

���

16

121

F

4

Peter G Moody

���w

Ben Melham

�]�d��

/tr>

17

R

TT

Gold To Go (AUS)

�ۧU�ª�

5

121

M

5

Mark Riley

�����J

width="102" valign="top">

Daniel Stackhouse

�I�w�v

18

R

B

In Masquerade (NZ)

�����R�|

idth="34" valign="top">

2

121

F

4

Peter G Moody

���w

TBC

�e�᤽�G

19

R

CP/TT

Terai (AUS)

�j�ִU

>

11

121

F

4

John O'Shea

����

td width="102" valign="top">

James McDonald

���D��

r>

20

R

 

Melaleuca (AUS)

�d�h��

td width="34" valign="top">

19

121

F

4

Terry & Karina O'Sullivan

Ĭ�z����Ĭ���R

="102" valign="top">

Jack Hill

�\��

F/M= �۰�
(a) = Apprentice; (a) = �����M�v
R = Reserve; R = ��ư���
B = Blinkers; BO = Blinker with one cowl only; CP = Sheepskin Cheek Piece; SR = Shadow Roll; TT = Tongue Tie; V = Visor

䲴�n; CP = ���Ϥ��T; SR = �����T; TT = �jô�ޱa; V = ���}�_���n

kes Day simulcast races

Emirates Airline Handicap - 1400M Turf
Saturday, 8 November 2014
Flemington Racecourse, AUS
S1 Race 7 - 2:40 P.M.   16 Starters

Final Declarations and Barrier Draws

Saddle
Cloth No./
����

td width="49" valign="top">

Gear/
�t��

Horse Name

���W

Draw/
�Ʀ�

>

AUS Rating/
�D�w����

idth="42" valign="top">

Wt.(lb)/
�t�S

>

Sex/
�ʧO

td>

Age/
����

td width="140" valign="top">

Trainer

�m���v

td width="102" valign="top">

Jockey

�M�v

>

1

XB

Henwood (NZ)

���z�n��

idth="34" valign="top">

2

97

128

G

6

John Sadler

����

td width="102" valign="top">

Glen Boss

���_��

r>

2

B/TT

Spacecraft (AUS)

�ӪŲ�

>

1

96

127

G

8

David Hayes & Tom Dabernig

�j�çƴ������_�O

102" valign="top">

Stephen Baster

�ʤh�w

>

3

XB

Adamantium (NZ)

�W�ŦX��

td width="34" valign="top">

4

95

126

G

6

Danny O'Brien

�ڧB��

James Winks

�����K

r>

4

CP

Fast 'n' Rocking (AUS)

�n�u�־s

5

95

126

G

4

David Hayes & Tom Dabernig

�j�çƴ������_�O

102" valign="top">

Dwayne Dunn

�H�}

>

5

TT

Eximius (AUS)

�ܵ�����

idth="34" valign="top">

3

94

125

G

5

Mick Price

�ث�

>

Jackie Beriman (a)

�տo�� (a)

6

SR/V

Solsay (AUS)

�W�o

>

8

93

123

G

7

Michael Kent

�֯S

td>

Luke Nolen

�ҭ�

>

7

TT

Eclair Big Bang (NZ)

�p�_

>

12

92

122

G

4

Phillip Stokes

�I�F��

td width="102" valign="top">

Dom Tourneur

���Ƕ�

/tr>

8

B/TT

Sweet As Bro (NZ)

�@������

th="34" valign="top">

11

92

122

G

5

Leon & Troy Corstens

���h�x�����

2" valign="top">

Michael Rodd

ù�F

td>

9

B

Boristar (AUS)

�ɧQ�P

>

6

89

119

G

5

John MacMillan

���ʶ�

td width="102" valign="top">

Craig Williams

�����O

r>

10

 

Mister Milton (AUS)

�̹y����

width="34" valign="top">

10

85

119

H

6

Norman Waymouth

����I

Kerrin McEvoy

������

11

B

Flyingconi (AUS)

���ѱd��

width="34" valign="top">

16

85

119

G

7

Shea Eden

��n

d>

Dean Yendall

��w��

12

V

Coronation Shallan (AUS)

�����[��

th="34" valign="top">

14

84

119

M

5

Brett Scott

�v��

Daniel Stackhouse

�I�w�v

13

 

Telepathic (NZ)

���F�P��

idth="34" valign="top">

7

81

119

F

4

Donna Logan

ù�@�ҤH

>

James McDonald

���D��

r>

14

B/XB

New York (AUS)

��{

15

73

119

G

7

Allison Bennett

�^�R��

td width="102" valign="top">

Chris Symons

�v�Ӵ�

15

 

Written Intent (AUS)

�N�V��

td width="34" valign="top">

9

71

119

G

6

Bev Lechmere

�����R

width="102" valign="top">

Katelyn Mallyon (a)

�����w (a)

r>

16

B

Stars In The Sky (AUS)

�ѤW�c�P

13

61

119

G

5

Leon & Troy Corstens

���h�x�����

2" valign="top">

Tommy Berry

������

H=����; F/M= �۰�; G=�I��
(a) = Apprentice; (a) = �����M�v
B = Blinkers; CP = Sheepskin Cheek Piece; SR = Shadow Roll; TT = Tongue Tie; V = Visor; XB = Crossed Nose Band
B = �����n; CP = ���Ϥ��T; SR = �����T; TT = �jô�ޱa; V = ���}�_���n; XB = ����e���T

 

Related Website�G

Emirates Stakes Day

Close

Copyright © 2000-2020 The Hong Kong Jockey Club. All rights reserved.