Racing News  

LONGINES Hong Kong International Races �V Sunday 13 December 2015 - Entries

28/10/2015

LONGINES Hong Kong International Races – Sunday 13 December 2015
LONGINES Hong Kong Cup (International G1) - Turf 2000M
Entries
(As of 28 October 2015)

Country/Region

Horse Name

Age

Sex

Trainer

AUS(14) COMPLACENT (AUS) 5 h John O'Shea
  CONTRIBUTER (IRE) 5 h John O'Shea
  CRITERION (NZ) 5 h David Hayes
  DIBAYANI (IRE) 5 g David Hayes
  ECUADOR (NZ) 6 g Gai Waterhouse
  ESCADO (AUS) 6 g Matt Laurie
  GUST OF WIND (NZ) 4 f John Sargent
  HARTNELL (GB) 4 g John O'Shea
  KERMADEC (NZ) 4 c Chris Waller
  LUCIA VALENTINA (NZ) 5 m Kris Lees
  MAGIC ARTIST (IRE) 4 c Kris Lees
  PREFERMENT (NZ) 4 c Chris Waller
  RISING ROMANCE (NZ) 5 m David Hayes
  THUNDER LADY (NZ) 4 f John Sargent
FR(7) CLADOCERA (GER) 4 f Alain de Royer Dupre
  DARIYAN (FR) 3 c Alain de Royer Dupre
  ECTOT (GB) 4 c Elie Lellouche
  ERUPT (IRE) 3 c Francis-Henri Graffard
  FREE PORT LUX (GB) 4 c Freddy Head
  GAILO CHOP (FR) 4 g Antoine De Watrigant
  QUEEN'S JEWEL (GB) 3 f Freddy Head
GB(6) AROD (IRE) 4 c Peter Chapple Hyam
  CANNOCK CHASE (USA) 4 c Sir Michael Stoute
  ELM PARK (GB) 3 c Andrew Balding
  ENERGIA DAVOS (BRZ) 7 g Jane Chapple-Hyam
  SECRET GESTURE (GB) 5 m Ralph Beckett
  TULLIUS (IRE) 7 g Andrew Balding
GER(3) GUILIANI (IRE) 4 c Jean-Pierre Carvalho
  ITO (GER) 4 c Jean-Pierre Carvalho
  LUCKY LION (GB) 4 c Andreas Lowe
HK(22) BEAUTY ONLY (IRE) 4 g A S Cruz
  BLAZING SPEED (GB) 6 g A S Cruz
  BUBBLE CHIC (FR) 7 g D J Hall
  DALWARI (USA) 5 g A S Cruz
  DAN EXCEL (IRE) 7 g J Moore
  DESIGNS ON ROME (IRE) 5 g J Moore
  DYNAMISM (GB) 4 g D E Ferraris
  ENSURING (GB) 4 g J Size
  GENERAL SHERMAN (IRE) 3 c A S Cruz
  GOT FLY (FR) 4 g R Gibson
  HARBOUR MASTER (USA) 5 g J Moore
  HELENE HAPPY STAR (IRE) 4 g J Moore
  HELENE SUPER STAR (USA) 5 g A S Cruz
  KHAYA (NZ) 6 g J Size
  MILITARY ATTACK (IRE) 7 g C Fownes
  MR GNOCCHI (AUS) 6 g A T Millard
  PACKING LLAREGYB (IRE) 5 g A Schutz
  REDKIRK WARRIOR (GB) 4 g W Y So
  ROMANTIC TOUCH (AUS) 5 g A S Cruz
  SAVVY NATURE (NZ) 5 g J Moore
  VICTORY MAGIC (NZ) 4 g J Moore
  WAH MAY FRIEND (ITY) 3 c A S Cruz
IRE(4) FREE EAGLE (IRE) 4 c Dermot Weld
  HIGHLAND REEL (IRE) 3 c A P O'Brien
  MAX DYNAMITE (FR) 5 g William Mullins
  WICKLOW BRAVE (GB) 6 g William Mullins
ITY(1) DYLAN MOUTH (IRE) 4 c Stefano Botti
JPN(25) A SHIN HIKARI (JPN) 4 c Masanori Sakaguchi
  BERUF (JPN) 3 c Yasutoshi Ikee
  CURREN BLACK HILL (JPN) 6 h Osamu Hirata
  D'ACCORD (JPN) 7 h Kazuya Nakatake
  DECIPHER (JPN) 6 h Futoshi Kojima
  HIRABOKU DEEP (JPN) 5 h Sakae Kunieda
  HIT THE TARGET (JPN) 7 h Keiji Kato
  KITASAN BLACK (JPN) 3 c Hisashi Shimizu
  LACHESIS (JPN) 5 m Katsuhiko Sumii
  LOVE IS BOO SHET (JPN) 6 h Akira Murayama
  LOVELY DAY (JPN) 5 h Yasutoshi Ikee
  MAURICE (JPN) 4 c Noriyuki Hori
  NUOVO RECORD (JPN) 4 f Makoto Saito
  REAL STEEL (JPN) 3 c Yoshito Yahagi
  SATONO ALADDIN (JPN) 4 c Yasutoshi Ikee
  SATONO CROWN (JPN) 3 c Noriyuki Hori
  SATONO NOBLESSE (JPN) 5 h Yasutoshi Ikee
  SATONO RASEN (JPN) 3 c Yasutoshi Ikee
  STAPHANOS (JPN) 4 c Hideaki Fujiwara
  STELLAR WIND (JPN) 6 h Tomohito Ozeki
  TOSEN REVE (JPN) 7 h Yasutoshi Ikee
  TOSEN STARDOM (JPN) 4 c Yasutoshi Ikee
  UNCOILED (FR) 6 h Yoshito Yahagi
  VINCENNES (JPN) 6 h Mikio Matsunaga
  WORLD ACE (JPN) 6 h Yasutoshi Ikee
NZ(2) ADDICTIVE HABIT (NZ) 6 g Lee Somervell
  VOLKSTOK'N'BARRELL (NZ) 4 g Donna Logan
SIN(1) STEPITUP (AUS) 6 g Laurie Laxon
USA(2) PHOTO CALL (IRE) 4 f H Graham Motion
  SLUMBER (GB) 7 h Chad Brown

Entries: 87 (overseas: 65, local: 22) 
Group One winners: 38
Group One winners in bold and italics.

 

LONGINES Hong Kong International Races – Sunday 13 December 2015
LONGINES Hong Kong Mile (International G1) - Turf 1600M
Entries
(As of 28 October 2015)

Country/Region Horse Name Age Sex Trainer
AUS(6) BOW CREEK (IRE) 4 c John O'Shea
  ECUADOR (NZ) 6 g Gai Waterhouse
  HOOKED (AUS) 5 h John P Thompson
  KERMADEC (NZ) 4 c Chris Waller
  LUCIA VALENTINA (NZ) 5 m Kris Lees
  WORTHY CAUSE (AUS) 4 c John Zielke
FR(6) AL WAAB (IRE) 5 g Georges Mikhalides
  AMY ERIA (IRE) 4 f Francois Rohaut
  CLADOCERA (GER) 4 f Alain de Royer Dupre
  ESOTERIQUE (IRE) 5 m Andre Fabre
  MAKE BELIEVE (GB) 3 c Andre Fabre
  RIDE LIKE THE WIND (IRE) 3 c Freddy Head
GB(8) AROD (IRE) 4 c Peter Chapple Hyam
  CUSTOM CUT (IRE) 6 g David O'Meara
  ELM PARK (GB) 3 c Andrew Balding
  KELINNI (IRE) 7 g Kevin Ryan
  LIGHTNING SPEAR (GB) 4 c Olly Stevens
  MONDIALISTE (IRE) 5 h David O'Meara
  SOVEREIGN DEBT (IRE) 6 g David Nicholls
  TOORMORE (IRE) 4 c Richard Hannon
GER(4) DIPLOMAT (GER) 4 c Mario Hofer
  GUILIANI (IRE) 4 c Jean-Pierre Carvalho
  NORDICO (GER) 4 c Mario Hofer
  RED DUBAWI (IRE) 7 h Frau Erika Mader
HK(17) ABLE FRIEND (AUS) 6 g J Moore
  BEAUTY FLAME (IRE) 5 g A S Cruz
  BEAUTY ONLY (IRE) 4 g A S Cruz
  CONTENTMENT (AUS) 5 g J Size
  DAN EXCEL (IRE) 7 g J Moore
  GENERAL SHERMAN (IRE) 3 c A S Cruz
  GIANT TREASURE (USA) 4 g R Gibson
  LUGER (AUS) 5 g J Size
  PACKING LLAREGYB (IRE) 5 g A Schutz
  PACKING PINS (NZ) 5 g P F Yiu
  PIKACHU (NZ) 5 g D E Ferraris
  REDKIRK WARRIOR (GB) 4 g W Y So
  REWARDING HERO (GB) 6 g J Moore
  ROMANTIC TOUCH (AUS) 5 g A S Cruz
  SECRET SHAM (AUS) 6 g J Moore
  SUPER LIFELINE (AUS) 6 g A T Millard
  WAH MAY FRIEND (ITY) 3 c A S Cruz
IRE(2) GORDON LORD BYRON (IRE) 7 g Tom Hogan
  WAR ENVOY (USA) 3 c A P O'Brien
ITY(1) KASPERSKY (IRE) 4 c Edmondo Botti
JPN(25) A SHIN HIKARI (JPN) 4 c Masanori Sakaguchi
  ADMIRE NIGHT (JPN) 3 f Tomoyuki Umeda
  ARMA WAIOLI (JPN) 3 c Katsuichi Nishiura
  CURREN BLACK HILL (JPN) 6 h Osamu Hirata
  DAIWA MAGGIORE (JPN) 6 h Yoshito Yahagi
  DANON PLATINA (JPN) 3 c Sakae Kunieda
  DECIPHER (JPN) 6 h Futoshi Kojima
  DRAGON STREET (JPN) 4 c Hideaki Fujiwara
  EXTRA END (JPN) 6 h Katsuhiko Sumii
  FIERO (JPN) 6 h Hideaki Fujiwara
  FLUKY (JPN) 5 h Katsuhiko Sumii
  FUMINO MOON (JPN) 3 c Katsuichi Nishiura
  LET'S GO DONKI (JPN) 3 f Tomoyuki Umeda
  LOVELY DAY (JPN) 5 h Yasutoshi Ikee
  MAURICE (JPN) 4 c Noriyuki Hori
  MIKKI ISLE (JPN) 4 c Hidetaka Otonashi
  OMEGA VENDETTA (JPN) 4 g Takayuki Yasuda
  REAL IMPACT (JPN) 7 h Noriyuki Hori
  REN ENGLAND (JPN) 3 c Yoshito Yahagi
  SAKURA GOSPEL (JPN) 7 h Tomohito Ozeki
  SMART ORION (JPN) 5 h Yuichi Shikato
  TOSEN REVE (JPN) 7 h Yasutoshi Ikee
  TOSEN STARDOM (JPN) 4 c Yasutoshi Ikee
  VINCENNES (JPN) 6 h Mikio Matsunaga
  WORLD ACE (JPN) 6 h Yasutoshi Ikee
NZ(2) ADDICTIVE HABIT (NZ) 6 g Lee Somervell
  TURN ME LOOSE (NZ) 4 c Murray Baker
SIN(2) SPALATO (NZ) 6 g John O'hara
  STEPITUP (AUS) 6 g Laurie Laxon
USA(4) GREEN MASK (USA) 4 g Wesley Ward
  OM (USA) 3 c Dan Hendricks
  THE GREAT WAR (USA) 3 c Wesley Ward
  UNDRAFTED (USA) 5 g Wesley Ward

Entries: 77 (overseas: 60, local: 17) 
Group One winners: 23
Group One winners in bold and italics.

 

LONGINES Hong Kong International Races – Sunday 13 December 2015
LONGINES Hong Kong Vase (International G1) - Turf 2400M
Entries
(As of 28 October 2015)


Country/Region
Horse Name Age Sex Trainer
AUS(12) ALMOONQITH (USA) 5 h David Hayes
  DIBAYANI (IRE) 5 g David Hayes
  ESCADO (AUS) 6 g Matt Laurie
  GRAND MARSHAL (GB) 5 g Chris Waller
  GUST OF WIND (NZ) 4 f John Sargent
  HARTNELL (GB) 4 g John O'Shea
  OPINION (IRE) 6 g Chris Waller
  PREFERMENT (NZ) 4 c Chris Waller
  PROTECTIONIST (GER) 5 h Kris Lees
  RISING ROMANCE (NZ) 5 m David Hayes
  THUNDER LADY (NZ) 4 f John Sargent
  WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) 7 g Chris Waller
FR(10) CIRRUS DES AIGLES (FR) 9 g Corine Barande Barbe
  DARIYAN (FR) 3 c Alain de Royer Dupre
  ECTOT (GB) 4 c Elie Lellouche
  ERUPT (IRE) 3 c Francis-Henri Graffard
  FATE (FR) 6 m Alain de Royer Dupre
  FLINTSHIRE (GB) 5 h Andre Fabre
  GAILO CHOP (FR) 4 g Antoine De Watrigant
  MING DYNASTY (FR) 3 c Mikel Delzangles
  SPIRITJIM (FR) 5 h Christiane Head-Maarek
  VAZIRABAD (FR) 3 g Alain de Royer Dupre
GB(9) CANNOCK CHASE (USA) 4 c Sir Michael Stoute
  ENERGIA DAVOS (BRZ) 7 g Jane Chapple-Hyam
  MANNDAWI (FR) 5 g Ed Dunlop
  MUTATIS MUTANDIS (IRE) 4 f Ed Walker
  QUEST FOR MORE (IRE) 5 g Roger Charlton
  RED CADEAUX (GB) 9 g Ed Dunlop
  SECRET GESTURE (GB) 5 m Ralph Beckett
  SNOW SKY (GB) 4 c Sir Michael Stoute
  TRIP TO PARIS (IRE) 4 g Ed Dunlop
GER(4) EARLY MORNING (GER) 6 m Dr Andreas Bolte
  ITO (GER) 4 c Jean-Pierre Carvalho
  LOVELYN (GER) 3 f Peter Schiergen
  SIRIUS (GER) 4 c Andreas Lowe
HK(11) BLAZING SPEED (GB) 6 g A S Cruz
  BUBBLE CHIC (FR) 7 g D J Hall
  DALWARI (USA) 5 g A S Cruz
  DOMINANT (IRE) 7 h J Moore
  ENSURING (GB) 4 g J Size
  HARBOUR MASTER (USA) 5 g J Moore
  HELENE HAPPY STAR (IRE) 4 g J Moore
  HELENE SUPER STAR (USA) 5 g A S Cruz
  KHAYA (NZ) 6 g J Size
  PLEASURE GAINS (GB) 6 g K L Man
  SAVVY NATURE (NZ) 5 g J Moore
IRE(4) FREE EAGLE (IRE) 4 c Dermot Weld
  HIGHLAND REEL (IRE) 3 c A P O'Brien
  MAX DYNAMITE (FR) 5 g William Mullins
  WICKLOW BRAVE (GB) 6 g William Mullins
ITY(1) DYLAN MOUTH (IRE) 4 c Stefano Botti
JPN(17) ALBERT (JPN) 4 c Noriyuki Hori
  BERUF (JPN) 3 c Yasutoshi Ikee
  D'ACCORD (JPN) 7 h Kazuya Nakatake
  HIRABOKU DEEP (JPN) 5 h Sakae Kunieda
  HIT THE TARGET (JPN) 7 h Keiji Kato
  KITASAN BLACK (JPN) 3 c Hisashi Shimizu
  LACHESIS (JPN) 5 m Katsuhiko Sumii
  LOVE IS BOO SHET (JPN) 6 h Akira Murayama
  NUOVO RECORD (JPN) 4 f Makoto Saito
  PROMONTORIO (JPN) 5 h Kiyoshi Hagiwara
  REAL STEEL (JPN) 3 c Yoshito Yahagi
  SATONO CROWN (JPN) 3 c Noriyuki Hori
  SATONO NOBLESSE (JPN) 5 h Yasutoshi Ikee
  SATONO RASEN (JPN) 3 c Yasutoshi Ikee
  STELLAR WIND (JPN) 6 h Tomohito Ozeki
  TORUK MAKTO (JPN) 5 h Tomohito Ozeki
  UNCOILED (FR) 6 h Yoshito Yahagi
NZ(2) MONGOLIAN KHAN (AUS) 4 c Murray Baker
  VOLKSTOK'N'BARRELL (NZ) 4 g Donna Logan
SIN(1) QUECHUA (ARG) 5 g Patrick Shaw
USA(4) BIG BLUE KITTEN (USA) 7 r Chad Brown
  PHOTO CALL (IRE) 4 f H Graham Motion
  SLUMBER (GB) 7 h Chad Brown
  TWILIGHT ECLIPSE (USA) 6 g Thomas Albertrani

Entries: 75 (overseas: 64, local: 11) 
Group One winners: 37
Group One winners in bold and italics.

 

LONGINES Hong Kong International Races – Sunday 13 December 2015
LONGINES Hong Kong Sprint (International G1) - Turf 1200M
Entries
(As of 28 October 2015)

Country/Region Horse Name Age Sex Trainer
AUS(4) CHAUTAUQUA (AUS) 5 g Michael Hawkes
  REBEL DANE (AUS) 6 h Gary Portelli
  SRIKANDI (AUS) 5 m Ciaron Maher
  TERRAVISTA (AUS) 6 g Joseph Pride
FR(1) RANGALI (GB) 4 c Henri-Alex Pantall
HK(23) ACCESS YEARS (AUS) 6 g J Size
  AEROVELOCITY (NZ) 7 g P O'Sullivan
  AMAZING KIDS (NZ) 4 g J Size
  BLIZZARD (AUS) 4 g P F Yiu
  BORN IN CHINA (GB) 4 g K W Lui
  CHARLES THE GREAT (IRE) 6 g J Moore
  DIVINE TEN (AUS) 6 g Y S Tsui
  DUNDONNELL (USA) 5 g R Gibson
  EXCITING DREAM (GB) 5 g J Moore
  FREDERICK ENGELS (GB) 6 g J Moore
  GOLDEN HARVEST (AUS) 7 g A T Millard
  GOLD-FUN (IRE) 6 g R Gibson
  I'M IN CHARGE (AUS) 6 g C Fownes
  KEY WITNESS (AUS) 5 g A S Cruz
  LUCKY NINE (IRE) 8 g C Fownes
  NOT LISTENIN'TOME (AUS) 5 g J Moore
  PENIAPHOBIA (IRE) 4 g A S Cruz
  RICH TAPESTRY (IRE) 7 g C W Chang
  SAN NICASIO (AUS) 4 g J Moore
  SMART VOLATILITY (AUS) 7 g K W Lui
  STRATHMORE (AUS) 4 g A T Millard
  SUPER JOCKEY (NZ) 7 g A T Millard
  TOUR DE FORCE (AUS) 7 g J Size
IRE(2) GORDON LORD BYRON (IRE) 7 g Tom Hogan
  SOLE POWER (GB) 8 g Edward Lynam
JPN(16) ADMIRE NIGHT (JPN) 3 f Tomoyuki Umeda
  BAKUSHIN TEIO (JPN) 6 h Noriyuki Hori
  BEL CANTO (JPN) 4 f Koichi Tsunoda
  DAIWA MAGGIORE (JPN) 6 h Yoshito Yahagi
  DANON PLATINA (JPN) 3 c Sakae Kunieda
  FUMINO MOON (JPN) 3 c Katsuichi Nishiura
  LET'S GO DONKI (JPN) 3 f Tomoyuki Umeda
  LITTLE GERDA (USA) 6 m Ippo Sameshima
  MIKKI ISLE (JPN) 4 c Hidetaka Otonashi
  OMEGA VENDETTA (JPN) 4 g Takayuki Yasuda
  REN ENGLAND (JPN) 3 c Yoshito Yahagi
  SAKURA GOSPEL (JPN) 7 h Tomohito Ozeki
  SMART ORION (JPN) 5 h Yuichi Shikato
  STRAIGHT GIRL (JPN) 6 m Hideaki Fujiwara
  TEEHAFF (JPN) 5 h Katsuichi Nishiura
  ULIULI (JPN) 5 m Hideaki Fujiwara
SIN(2) EMPEROR MAX (AUS) 6 g Stephen Gray
  SPALATO (NZ) 6 g John O'hara
USA(8) BOBBY'S KITTEN (USA) 4 c Chad Brown
  BYE BYE BERNIE (USA) 5 g Brendan P Walsh
  GREEN MASK (USA) 4 g Wesley Ward
  MONGOLIAN SATURDAY (USA) 5 g Enebish Ganbat
  PURE SENSATION (USA) 4 g Christophe Clement
  SUMMATION TIME (USA) 4 c Christophe Clement
  THE GREAT WAR (USA) 3 c Wesley Ward
  UNDRAFTED (USA) 5 g Wesley Ward

Entries: 56 (overseas: 33, local: 23) 
Group One winners: 15
Group One winners in bold and italics.

 

Close

Copyright © 2000-2020 The Hong Kong Jockey Club. All rights reserved.