Racing News  

British Champions Day - Final Declarations and Barrier Draws

14/10/2016

British Champions Day simulcast races

British Champions Sprint Stakes (Group 1) - 1200M Turf
Saturday, 15 October 2016
Ascot Racecourse, UK
S1 Race 4 - 9:00 P.M.     14 Starters

Final Declarations and Barrier Draws

Saddle Cloth No./
����

td width="40" valign="top">

Gear/
�t��

Horse Name

���W

Draw/
�Ʀ�

>

Country/ Region

���ɰ�/
�a��

th="70" valign="top">

Current International Rating/
�{�ɰ�ڵ���

width="40" valign="top">

Wt.(lb)/
�t�S

>

Sex/
�ʧO

td>

Age/
����

td width="133" valign="top">

Trainer

�m���v

td width="133" valign="top">

Jockey

�M�v

>

1

 

Brando (GB)

������

idth="24">

7

GB

�^��

115

128

G

4

Kevin Ryan

�����w

width="24">

Tom Eaves

�����

tr>

2

V

Don't Touch (GB)

���

1

GB

�^��

110

128

G

4

Richard Fahey

�S�E�H

Tony Hamilton

�w�ʴ�

3

CP

Growl (GB)

�F��

8

GB

�^��

103

128

G

4

Richard Fahey

�S�E�H

Graham Lee

���L

4

 

Jack Dexter (GB)

�F�ӿ�

4

GB

�^��

100

128

G

7

Jim Goldie

���}

Daniel Tudhope

���~��

r>

5

 

Librisa Breeze (GB)

�D�����e

idth="24">

6

GB

�^��

112

128

G

4

Dean Ivory

��}��

Robert Winston

���h�y

/tr>

6

 

Mobsta (IRE)

�y�ʬP

>

12

GB

�^��

109

128

C

4

Mick Channon

���G�`

td width="24">

Pat Smullen

�I�}��

/tr>

7

 

Signs Of Blessing (IRE)

�֥�

>

2

FR

�k��

117

128

G

5

Francois Rohaut

�c�~�w

Stephane Pasquier

�f�h�R

8

 

The Tin Man (GB)

�Ť߿��H

3

GB

�^��

114

128

G

4

James Fanshawe

�S���

Tom Queally

�¸q�z

>

9

 

Twilight Son (GB)

����k��

width="24">

11

GB

�^��

115

128

C

4

Henry Candy

�֭}

td>

Ryan Moore

����

/tr>

10

 

Donjuan Triumphant (IRE)

���l�ͦ�

width="24">

13

GB

�^��

114

127

C

3

Richard Fahey

�S�E�H

Alexis Badel

�ګ�

>

11

 

Mr Lupton (IRE)

�F�ӦW��

td width="24">

5

GB

�^��

108

127

G

3

Richard Fahey

�S�E�H

Jamie Spencer

�v���F

/tr>

12

 

Shalaa (IRE)

�դO�w

>

10

GB

�^��

121

127

C

3

John Gosden

���K�n

td width="24">

Frankie Dettori

���ϲz

13

 

Mecca's Angel (IRE)

���[�ѯ�

width="24">

14

GB

�^��

121

125

M

5

Michael Dods

���w��

width="24">

Paul Mulrennan

��§�~

14

 

Quiet Reflection (GB)

�q�q�`��

width="24">

9

GB

�^��

115

124

F

3

Karl Burke

�B�S

>

Dougie Costello

����ù

/tr>

C = ����; F/M = �۰�; G = �I��
CP = Sheepskin Cheek Piece; V = Visor
CP = ���Ϥ��T; V = ���}�_���n

ons Day simulcast races

British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes (Group 1) - 2400M Turf
Saturday, 15 October 2016
Ascot Racecourse, UK
S1 Race 5 - 9:35 P.M.     13 Starters

Final Declarations and Barrier Draws

Saddle Cloth No./
����

td width="40" valign="top">

Gear/
�t��

Horse Name

���W

Draw/
�Ʀ�

>

Country/ Region

���ɰ�/
�a��

th="70" valign="top">

Current International Rating/
�{�ɰ�ڵ���

width="40" valign="top">

Wt.(lb)/
�t�S

>

Sex/
�ʧO

td>

Age/
����

td width="133" valign="top">

Trainer

�m���v

td width="133" valign="top">

Jockey

�M�v

>

1

H

Bateel (IRE)

�ڲ���

td width="24">

9

GB

�^��

104

131

F

4

David Simcock

�H���

William Buick

���y��

r>

2

 

Bocca Baciata (IRE)

�B�p��k

10

IRE

�R����

width="24">

111

131

F

4

Mrs John Harrington

�L�細�ҤH

Stephane Pasquier

�f�h�R

3

 

California (IRE)

��ģ�j��

width="24">

7

GB

�^��

103

131

F

4

John Gosden

���K�n

td width="24">

Robert Havlin

���֦~

4

H

Journey (GB)

�Ȧ��

11

GB

�^��

115

131

F

4

John Gosden

���K�n

td width="24">

Frankie Dettori

���ϲz

5

H

Maleficent Queen (GB)

���ߥ��Z

width="24">

6

GB

�^��

105

131

F

4

Keith Dalgleish

�����

d width="24">

Phillip Makin

����

/tr>

6

 

Speedy Boarding (GB)

�ֵn�F

>

12

GB

�^��

115

131

F

4

James Fanshawe

�S���

Frederik Tylicki

�K�߰�

7

CP

Zhukova (IRE)

������

idth="24">

1

IRE

�R����

width="24">

115

131

F

4

Dermot Weld

�ú��w

Pat Smullen

�I�}��

/tr>

8

 

Architecture (IRE)

ã�ӥɦt

td>

4

GB

�^��

114

124

F

3

Hugo Palmer

�^�尪

>

James Doyle

���T��

r>

9

 

Even Song (IRE)

��ë

>

2

IRE

�R����

width="24">

110

124

F

3

Aidan O'Brien

���B��

width="24">

Jamie Spencer

�v���F

/tr>

10

 

Pretty Perfect (IRE)

���ܵ�

8

IRE

�R����

width="24">

110

124

F

3

Aidan O'Brien

���B��

width="24">

Seamie Heffernan

�\ı��

11

 

Promising Run (USA)

�ն]��Ĺ

5

GB

�^��

107

124

F

3

Saeed bin Suroor

Ĭ��

>

Jim Crowley

���T��

r>

12

 

Queen's Trust (GB)

�O�����

width="24">

3

GB

�^��

112

124

F

3

Sir Michael Stoute

�q�{�w��h

d width="24">

Andrea Atzeni

���§

13

 

Seventh Heaven (IRE)

�C����

width="24">

13

IRE

�R����

width="24">

118

124

F

3

Aidan O'Brien

���B��

width="24">

Ryan Moore

����

/tr>

F = �۰�
CP = Sheepskin Cheek Piece; H = Hood
CP = ���Ϥ��T; H = ���Y�n

trong>British Champions Day simulcast races

Queen Elizabeth II Stakes (Group 1) - 1600M Turf
British Champions Mile
Saturday, 15 October 2016
Ascot Racecourse, UK
S1 Race 6 - 10:10 P.M.     13 Starters

Final Declarations and Barrier Draws

Saddle Cloth No./
����

td width="40" valign="top">

Gear/
�t��

Horse Name

���W

Draw/
�Ʀ�

>

Country/ Region

���ɰ�/
�a��

th="70" valign="top">

Current International Rating/
�{�ɰ�ڵ���

width="40" valign="top">

Wt.(lb)/
�t�S

>

Sex/
�ʧO

td>

Age/
����

td width="133" valign="top">

Trainer

�m���v

td width="133" valign="top">

Jockey

�M�v

>

1

B/TT

Adaay (IRE)

�D�Z��

td width="24">

11

GB

�^��

111

130

C

4

William Haggas

�����

d width="24">

Paul Hanagan

���߶�

/tr>

2

 

Barchan (USA)

�s��F�C

1

GB

�^��

80

130

G

4

Roger Varian

���Q�w

td width="24">

James Doyle

���T��

r>

3

 

Breton Rock (IRE)

�ʹy�s

>

6

GB

�^��

113

130

G

6

David Simcock

�H���

Andrea Atzeni

���§

4

CP

Hathal (USA)

�˵ħ@��

10

GB

�^��

113

130

C

4

William Haggas

�����

d width="24">

Pat Cosgrave

������

5

 

Lightning Spear (GB)

�q������

th="24">

7

GB

�^��

117

130

H

5

David Simcock

�H���

Oisin Murphy

�����

tr>

6

 

Mitchum Swagger (GB)

�k����

td width="24">

3

GB

�^��

112

130

G

4

David Lanigan

�L�y��

td width="24">

Jamie Spencer

�v���F

/tr>

7

TT

Awtaad (IRE)

�|�诫��

td width="24">

12

IRE

�R����

width="24">

118

127

C

3

Kevin Prendergast

�^�F��

td width="24">

Chris Hayes

��h�ƴ�

8

 

Galileo Gold (GB)

�Ѥ���@

9

GB

�^��

122

127

C

3

Hugo Palmer

�^�尪

>

Frankie Dettori

���ϲz

9

 

Hit It A Bomb (USA)

�@�񵴹�

4

IRE

�R����

width="24">

113

127

C

3

Aidan O'Brien

���B��

width="24">

Seamie Heffernan

�\ı��

10

 

Ribchester (IRE)

�C����S

d width="24">

2

GB

�^��

121

127

C

3

Richard Fahey

�S�E�H

William Buick

���y��

r>

11

 

Stormy Antarctic (GB)

���a����

th="24">

5

GB

�^��

114

127

C

3

Ed Walker

����

td width="24">

George Baker

�_��

12

 

Jet Setting (IRE)

�I�H��

td width="24">

13

IRE

�R����

width="24">

120

124

F

3

Adrian Keatley

�¼w�Q

>

Shane Foley

�N§�q

>

13

 

Minding (IRE)

�U�ަU

>

8

IRE

�R����

width="24">

120

124

F

3

Aidan O'Brien

���B��

width="24">

Ryan Moore

����

/tr>

C/H = ����; F = �۰�; G = �I��
B = Blinkers; CP = Sheepskin Cheek Piece; TT = Tongue Tie
B = �����n; CP = ���Ϥ��T; TT = �jô�ޱa

ons Day simulcast races

Champion Stakes (Group 1) - 2000M Turf
British Champions Middle Distance
Saturday, 15 October 2016
Ascot Racecourse, UK
S1 Race 7 - 10:45 P.M.     11 Starters

Final Declarations and Barrier Draws

Saddle Cloth No./
����

td width="127" valign="top">

Horse Name

���W

Draw/
�Ʀ�

>

Country/ Region

���ɰ�/
�a��

th="70" valign="top">

Current International Rating/
�{�ɰ�ڵ���

width="40" valign="top">

Wt.(lb)/
�t�S

>

Sex/
�ʧO

td>

Age/
����

td width="133" valign="top">

Trainer

�m���v

td width="133" valign="top">

Jockey

�M�v

>

1

Fascinating Rock (IRE)

�g�H�q

10

IRE

�R����

width="24">

123

131

H

5

Dermot Weld

�ú��w

Pat Smullen

�I�}��

/tr>

2

Gabrial (IRE)

�����

d width="24">

7

GB

�^��

113

131

G

7

Richard Fahey

�S�E�H

Jimmy Fortune

�N�o

>

3

Jack Hobbs (GB)

��y���

td width="24">

9

GB

�^��

123

131

C

4

John Gosden

���K�n

td width="24">

William Buick

���y��

r>

4

Maverick Wave (USA)

����½��

idth="24">

4

GB

�^��

107

131

H

5

John Gosden

���K�n

td width="24">

Robert Havlin

���֦~

5

My Dream Boat (IRE)

�v�ڴ��|

td width="24">

3

GB

�^��

121

131

C

4

Clive Cox

����

td width="24">

Adam Kirby

�d��

6

Racing History (IRE)

�v�ɾ��v

td width="24">

5

GB

�^��

117

131

C

4

Saeed bin Suroor

Ĭ��

>

Silvestre De Sousa

Ĭ����

/tr>

7

The Grey Gatsby (IRE)

�۷Q�j��

td width="24">

8

GB

�^��

113

131

H

5

Kevin Ryan

�����w

width="24">

James Doyle

���T��

r>

8

Found (IRE)

�A��i�M

11

IRE

�R����

width="24">

123

128

F

4

Aidan O'Brien

���B��

width="24">

Ryan Moore

����

/tr>

9

Almanzor (FR)

�n�Ԥ�

1

FR

�k��

127

126

C

3

Jean-Claude Rouget

�c��

Christophe Soumillon

Ĭ�ʭ�

>

10

Midterm (GB)

������

idth="24">

6

GB

�^��

112

126

C

3

Sir Michael Stoute

�q�{�w��h

d width="24">

Andrea Atzeni

���§

11

US Army Ranger (IRE)

���ާL

2

IRE

�R����

width="24">

120

126

C

3

Aidan O'Brien

���B��

width="24">

Seamie Heffernan

�\ı��

C/H = ����; F = �۰�; G = �I��

British Champions Day simulcast races

Balmoral Handicap - 1600M Turf
Saturday, 15 October 2016
Ascot Racecourse, UK
S1 Race 8 - 11:25 P.M.     20 Starters + 3 Reserves

Final Declarations and Barrier Draws

Saddle Cloth No./
����

td width="43" valign="top">

Reserve/
���

Gear/
�t��

Horse Name

���W

Draw/
�Ʀ�

>

Current Domestic Rating/
�{�ɷ�a����

dth="40" valign="top">

Wt.(lb)/
�t�S

>

Sex/
�ʧO

td>

Age/
����

td width="133" valign="top">

Trainer

�m���v

td width="133" valign="top">

Jockey

�M�v

>

1

 

 

GM Hopkins (GB)

�зN�ָt

>

8

110

136

G

5

John Gosden

���K�n

td width="24">

Ryan Moore

����

/tr>

2

 

V

Tullius (IRE)

���Q�㴵

td width="24">

7

110

136

G

8

Andrew Balding

�]�q�w

Jimmy Fortune

�N�o

>

3

 

 

Firmament (GB)

�ѻa�a

>

16

108

134

G

4

David O'Meara

�ڦ�ù

>

Daniel Tudhope

���~��

r>

4

 

CP

Master The World (IRE)

�x�ޤѤU

>

5

108

134

G

5

David Elsworth

�٨ƩM

td>

Pat Dobbs

���ʦ�

/tr>

5

 

H

Here Comes When (IRE)

��ݦ��

14

105

131

G

6

Andrew Balding

�]�q�w

Jamie Spencer

�v���F

/tr>

6

 

B

Bronze Angel (IRE)

�C�ɤѨ�

22

105

131

G

7

Marcus Tregoning

��E�~

Louis Steward (-3)

�μw�� (-3)

7

 

 

Chil The Kite (GB)

���學��

width="24">

20

102

128

G

7

Hughie Morrison

��§��

td width="24">

George Baker

�_��

8

 

B

Emell (GB)

���ȧQ

2

102

128

G

6

Richard Hannon

�V§��

Kieran O'Neill

���ŭ�

/tr>

9

 

 

Sea Wolf (IRE)

�����[�T

idth="24">

19

102

128

G

4

Ger Lyons

���~�n

td width="24">

Colin Keane

²���

10

 

 

Morando (FR)

�r�O��

td width="24">

3

104

127

C

3

Roger Varian

���Q�w

td width="24">

Harry Bentley

�Z�w§

>

11

 

TT

Dream Walker (FR)

�ڦ��

23

101

127

G

7

Brian Ellison

��O�H

Chris Hayes

��h�ƴ�

12

 

 

Yuften (GB)

�p����

width="24">

1

101

127

H

5

Roger Charlton

�d���y

td width="24">

Andrea Atzeni

���§

13

 

 

Third Time Lucky (IRE)

�T�հ���

width="24">

21

101

127

G

4

Richard Fahey

�S�E�H

Adam McNamara (-5)

���n�� (-5)

r>

14

 

B

Highland Colori (IRE)

�����m

td width="24">

6

99

127

G

8

Andrew Balding

�]�q�w

Liam Keniry

�§Q��

15

 

 

Instant Attraction (IRE)

IJ�q

td>

11

100

126

G

5

Jedd O'Keeffe

�ڳǭ�

>

Jack Garritty

��O�F

16

 

 

Donncha (IRE)

�ľv����

width="24">

15

100

126

H

5

Robert Eddery

�Q�f§

>

Pat Smullen

�I�}��

/tr>

17

 

B

Remarkable (GB)

�m��

9

103

126

G

3

John Gosden

���K�n

td width="24">

Robert Havlin

���֦~

18

 

CP

Mutarakez (IRE)

���ĤO�j

td width="24">

10

100

126

G

4

Brian Meehan

����

td width="24">

Paul Hanagan

���߶�

/tr>

19

 

 

Zhui Feng (IRE)

�v�q�l��

width="24">

17

102

125

C

3

Amanda Perrett

���R��

width="24">

Jim Crowley

���T��

r>

20

 

 

Afjaan (IRE)

���I���H

idth="24">

12

99

125

G

4

William Haggas

�����

d width="24">

Frankie Dettori

���ϲz

21

R

 

Silent Attack (GB)

���䤣�N

td width="24">

13

102

125

G

3

Saeed bin Suroor

Ĭ��

>

James Doyle

���T��

r>

22

R

 

Dutch Law (GB)

������k

width="24">

4

99

125

G

4

Hughie Morrison

��§��

td width="24">

TBC

�e�᤽�G

23

R

 

Dinkum Diamond (IRE)

�u�~���p

width="24">

18

98

124

H

8

Henry Candy

�֭}

td>

Oisin Murphy

�����

tr>

C/H = ����; G = �I��
R = Reserve; R = ��ư���
B = Blinkers; CP = Sheepskin Cheek Piece; H = Hood; TT = Tongue Tie; V = Visor
B = �����n; CP = ���Ϥ��T; H = ���Y�n; TT = �jô�ޱa; V = ���}�_���n

="center" width="630">

 

Related Website�G

British Champions Day

Close

Copyright © 2000-2022 The Hong Kong Jockey Club. All rights reserved.