Racing News  

Emirates Stakes Day - Final Declarations and Barrier Draws

03/11/2016

Emirates Stakes Day simulcast races

Hilton Stakes (VRC Springtime Stakes) (Listed) - 1400M Turf
Saturday, 5 November 2016
Flemington Racecourse, AUS
S1 Race 1 - 11:10 A.M.     16 Starters + 4 Reserves

Final Declarations and Barrier Draws

Saddle Cloth No./
����

td width="43" valign="top">

Reserve/
���

Gear/
�t��

Horse Name

���W

Draw/
�Ʀ�

>

Current Domestic Rating/
�{�ɷ�a����

dth="40" valign="top">

Wt.(lb)/
�t�S

>

Sex/
�ʧO

td>

Age/
����

td width="151" valign="top">

Trainer

�m���v

td width="95" valign="top">

Jockey

�M�v

>

1

 

B

Souchez (AUS)

Ĭ����

td width="40">

19

82

132

C

3

John O'Shea

����

td width="95">

James McDonald

���D��

r>

2

 

CP/TT

Tessera (AUS)

���K�p�j

width="40">

7

80

130

C

3

John O'Shea

����

td width="95">

William Buick

���y��

r>

3

 

 

Benz (AUS)

�b�h

>

20

81

129

G

3

Gordon Richards

����@

Dwayne Dunn

�H�}

>

4

 

B

Niccolance (AUS)

�Q�T����

idth="40">

15

75

126

C

3

Peter & Paul Snowden

�I�մ��άI�O��

th="95">

Blake Shinn

����

/tr>

5

 

CP

Valliano (AUS)

ÿ�R�s

>

16

73

122

G

3

David & B Hayes & T Dabernig

�j�ûP��w�ƴ������_�O

Damian Lane

�s�F��

/tr>

6

 

XB/TT

Inside Agent (NZ)

�j���K��

idth="40">

2

72

121

C

3

Nigel Blackiston

�տ[��

Hugh Bowman

����

/tr>

7

 

TT

Sword Of Light (AUS)

ģ���_�C

td width="40">

12

75

120

F

3

Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra

�㰨��λC�@��

width="95">

TBC

�e�᤽�G

8

 

CP

Crafted (AUS)

���⤧�@

td width="40">

4

68

119

G

3

John Hyam

�\����

width="95">

Kerrin McEvoy

������

9

 

 

Verstappen (AUS)

�Ѥ~����

width="40">

14

68

119

C

3

Danny O'Brien

�ڧB��

Craig Williams

�����O

r>

10

 

 

Dam Ready (AUS)

�E��ݥ�

5

66

119

G

3

David & B Hayes & T Dabernig

�j�ûP��w�ƴ������_�O

Regan Bayliss (a)

���O�� (a)

r>

11

 

 

Magnarock (AUS)

�W�s

>

18

66

119

C

3

Brian Gentle

�G��

Dean Yendall

��w��

12

 

 

Man From Uncle (AUS)

������´

idth="40">

17

63

119

G

3

Anthony Cummings

�̹紵

td>

Damien Oliver

��§��

/tr>

13

 

CP/TT

Simply Invincible (AUS)

�L�i�Ǽ�

td width="40">

6

64

119

G

3

Peter Morgan & Craig Widdison

���q�Ԥέ��F�H

th="95">

Glyn Schofield

�v���

14

 

B

Enigman (AUS)

�S��ĵ��

width="40">

11

63

119

C

3

Ciaron Maher

���~��

width="95">

Luke Nolen

�ҭ�

>

15

 

B

Gratwick (AUS)

�e�`����

idth="40">

10

63

119

G

3

Darren Weir

�����M

width="95">

Chad Schofield

�v����

r>

16

 

 

Palladian (AUS)

�f���ؿv

td width="40">

3

63

119

C

3

Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes

�P�̰��B�P�����ζP�Ů�

Brenton Avdulla

��D��

17

R

 

Wimborne (AUS)

�a���]��

idth="40">

8

62

119

C

3

Robbie Laing

�箦

td>

Kevin Forrester

�N�K�w

18

R

 

Ceylon (NZ)

����

td width="40">

13

62

119

F

3

Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young

����x��R�g

h="95">

Stephen Baster

�ʤh�w

>

19

R

B

Ballet Master (NZ)

�����R��

th="40">

1

62

119

C

3

Pat Hyland

�L��

Chris Parnham

��ǩ�

20

R

 

Butch Kissidy (AUS)

���k���l

idth="40">

9

62

119

G

3

Mick Price

�ث�

>

Jake Noonan

�d�ǧJ

>

C = ����; F = �۰�; G = �I��
(a) = Apprentice; (a) = �����M�v
R = Reserve; R = ��ư���
B = Blinkers; CP = Sheepskin Cheek Piece; TT = Tongue Tie; XB = Crossed Nose Band
B = �����n; CP = ���Ϥ��T; TT = �jô�ޱa; XB = ����e���T

/>Saturday, 5 November 2016
Flemington Racecourse, AUS
S1 Race 2 - 11:50 A.M.     14 Starters

Final Declarations and Barrier Draws

Saddle Cloth No./
����

td width="40" valign="top">

Gear/
�t��

Horse Name

���W

Draw/
�Ʀ�

>

Current Domestic Rating/
�{�ɷ�a����

dth="40" valign="top">

Wt.(lb)/
�t�S

>

Sex/
�ʧO

td>

Age/
����

td width="147" valign="top">

Trainer

�m���v

td width="90" valign="top">

Jockey

�M�v

>

1

TT

Observational (GB)

�[��J�L

6

95

131

G

6

John Sadler

����

td width="90">

Damien Oliver

��§��

/tr>

2

XB

Mabeel (NZ)

���_��

width="40">

11

93

129

G

6

Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young

����x��R�g

h="90">

Dwayne Dunn

�H�}

>

3

V

Petrology (AUS)

���۾�

td width="40">

4

91

127

G

5

David & B Hayes & T Dabernig

�j�ûP��w�ƴ������_�O

Cory Parish

�^�O��

/tr>

4

 

Flow Meter (AUS)

�y�q�p

5

90

125

G

7

John Hickmott

��Ӽw

d>

Chad Schofield

�v����

r>

5

H/TT

Survived (NZ)

�A�̥ͦs

>

8

88

123

G

7

Archie Alexander

��O��

Michael Dee (a)

���尪 (a)

6

B

Coronation Shallan (AUS)

�����[��

th="40">

9

90

121

M

7

Brett Scott

�v��

Daniel Stackhouse

�I�w�v

7

SR

Coldstone (FR)

�N��w

14

85

120

G

5

Michael Kent

�֯S

td>

Luke Nolen

�ҭ�

>

8

B

Lucky Paddy (AUS)

�E�B�f�}

td width="40">

10

84

119

G

5

Darren Weir

�����M

width="90">

Damian Lane

�s�F��

/tr>

9

TT

Carlo Bugatti (IRE)

�s���W�a

width="40">

12

83

119

G

6

Robert Hickmott

��U�F

Kerrin McEvoy

������

10

 

Streetwise Savoire (AUS)

��D�q

7

83

119

G

7

Patrick Payne

�خ�

>

Michelle Payne

�ةg

td>

11

B/TT

Last Bullet (AUS)

�׷��@�o

td width="40">

1

78

119

G

4

John Hyam

�\����

width="90">

Katelyn Mallyon

�����w

r>

12

B

Loyalty Man (AUS)

�s�����h

idth="40">

2

76

119

G

4

Michael Moroney

���ԥ�

td width="90">

Patrick Moloney

���ԥ�

/tr>

13

 

Boom Time (AUS)

������

idth="40">

13

74

119

H

5

David & B Hayes & T Dabernig

�j�ûP��w�ƴ������_�O

Craig Williams

�����O

r>

14

B/TT

Hell On Earth (AUS)

�@������

th="40">

3

70

119

G

5

Shawn Mathrick

�����O

width="90">

Jackie Beriman

�տo��

G = �I��; H = ����; M = �۰�
(a) = Apprentice; (a) = �����M�v
B = Blinkers; H = Hood; SR = Shadow Roll; TT = Tongue Tie; V = Visor; XB = Crossed Nose Band
B = �����n; H = ���Y�n; SR = �����T; TT = �jô�ޱa; V = ���}�_���n; XB = ����e���T

aturday, 5 November 2016
Flemington Racecourse, AUS
S1 Race 3 - 12:30 P.M.     18 Starters

Final Declarations and Barrier Draws

Saddle Cloth No./
����

td width="40" valign="top">

Gear/
�t��

Horse Name

���W

Draw/
�Ʀ�

>

Current International Rating/
�{�ɰ�ڵ���

width="40" valign="top">

Wt.(lb)/
�t�S

>

Sex/
�ʧO

td>

Age/
����

td width="147" valign="top">

Trainer

�m���v

td width="104" valign="top">

Jockey

�M�v

>

1

TT

Real Love (AUS)

�u�����R

idth="40">

15

108

131

M

6

Darren Weir

�����M

width="104">

Brad Rawiller

ù§��

>

2

 

Zanbagh (AUS)

�N�ʦX

>

9

107

127

M

6

John P Thompson

�����H

width="104">

Mark Zahra

���͵�

/tr>

3

BO

Kaniana (AUS)

���Q�w��

idth="40">

12

107

127

M

6

Darren Weir

�����M

width="104">

Damian Lane

�s�F��

/tr>

4

B/TT

Rocket Commander (AUS)

�B�����N

idth="40">

16

105

123

M

5

Matthew Dale

�����

d width="104">

Blake Shinn

����

/tr>

5

B

Gabella (FR)

�ӫ~�|

>

18

101

123

M

7

David & B Hayes & T Dabernig

�j�ûP��w�ƴ������_�O

Craig Williams

�����O

r>

6

 

Rising Romance (NZ)

�����@��

th="40">

5

110

121

M

6

David & B Hayes & T Dabernig

�j�ûP��w�ƴ������_�O

Chad Schofield

�v����

r>

7

 

Jessy Belle (AUS)

�u������

th="40">

7

103

121

M

6

David & B Hayes & T Dabernig

�j�ûP��w�ƴ������_�O

William Buick

���y��

r>

8

 

Denmagic (AUS)

�n�k�N

6

109

121

F

4

David Pfieffer

���j��

width="104">

James McDonald

���D��

r>

9

B/TT

Manageress (AUS)

�k�g�z

13

100

121

M

5

Cindy Alderson

��P�}

Nicholas Hall

�P�O��

/tr>

10

B/TT

Lady Le Fay (NZ)

�k�O�Ѽb

3

106

121

M

6

Chris Waller

��§��

td width="104">

Hugh Bowman

����

/tr>

11

XB

Tidy Prophet (AUS)

�ǽT�w�i

2

96

121

M

6

Will Clarken

���԰�

td width="104">

Ben Melham

�]�d��

/tr>

12

TT

Alaskan Rose (NZ)

�B�a���A

width="40">

4

104

121

F

4

Michael Moroney

���ԥ�

td width="104">

Patrick Moloney

���ԥ�

/tr>

13

B

Cinnamon Carter (AUS)

�P�R����

idth="40">

11

90

121

M

5

Robbie Laing

�箦

td>

Damien Oliver

��§��

/tr>

14

B

Amarela (NZ)

�b�U�F

8

90

121

M

5

Nigel Blackiston

�տ[��

Dwayne Dunn

�H�}

>

15

B

Sort After (AUS)

��������

="40">

14

94

121

F

4

Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott

���J�ҤH�Υ��S

th="104">

Stephen Baster

�ʤh�w

>

16

TT

Happy Hannah (AUS)

�r�ֺ~�R

17

100

121

F

4

Peter & Paul Snowden

�I�մ��άI�O��

th="104">

Kerrin McEvoy

������

17

 

Powderworks (AUS)

�ٯ��u�{

td width="40">

1

88

121

F

4

Darren Weir

�����M

width="104">

Luke Nolen

�ҭ�

>

18

 

Replique (NZ)

�^��

10

98

121

F

4

Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott

���J�ҤH�Υ��S

th="104">

Katelyn Mallyon

�����w

r>

F/M = �۰�
B = Blinkers; BO = Blinker with one cowl only; TT = Tongue Tie; XB = Crossed Nose Band
B = �����n; BO = �����䲴�n; TT = �jô�ޱa; XB = ����e���T

Group 1) - 2000M Turf
Saturday, 5 November 2016
Flemington Racecourse, AUS
S1 Race 4 - 1:15 P.M.     13 Starters

Final Declarations and Barrier Draws

Saddle Cloth No./
����

td width="40" valign="top">

Gear/
�t��

Horse Name

���W

Draw/
�Ʀ�

>

Country/ Region

���ɰ�/
�a��

th="70" valign="top">

Current International Rating/
�{�ɰ�ڵ���

width="40" valign="top">

Wt.(lb)/
�t�S

>

Sex/
�ʧO

td>

Age/
����

td width="156" valign="top">

Trainer

�m���v

td width="95" valign="top">

Jockey

�M�v

>

1

 

Happy Trails (AUS)

�w�֨���

width="40">

8

AUS

�D�w

>

111

130

G

9

Paul Beshara

���Où

Dwayne Dunn

�H�}

>

2

TT

Hauraki (AUS)

�_���_�a

width="40">

1

AUS

�D�w

>

117

130

H

5

John O'Shea

����

td width="95">

James McDonald

���D��

r>

3

B

The United States (IRE)

�����p��

th="40">

11

AUS

�D�w

>

117

130

H

7

Robert Hickmott

��U�F

Kerrin McEvoy

������

4

SR

Happy Clapper (AUS)

�����R��

th="40">

13

AUS

�D�w

>

115

130

G

6

Patrick Webster

���f�{

td width="95">

Brenton Avdulla

��D��

5

H

Vadamos (FR)

���O�ѤU

td width="40">

7

FR

�k��

120

130

H

6

Andre Fabre

�O�B��

td width="95">

Damien Oliver

��§��

/tr>

6

TT

Awesome Rock (AUS)

���[�q

td width="40">

9

AUS

�D�w

>

115

130

H

5

Leon & Troy Corstens

���h�x�����

">

Stephen Baster

�ʤh�w

>

7

XB

Scottish (IRE)

��l����

width="40">

6

GB

�^��

116

130

G

5

Charlie Appleby

��f��

William Buick

���y��

r>

8

TT

Endless Drama (IRE)

�U�~���@

width="40">

4

AUS

�D�w

>

116

130

H

5

Chris Waller

��§��

td width="95">

Craig Williams

�����O

r>

9

H

Palentino (AUS)

�f�ۤѥ�

5

AUS

�D�w

>

117

129

C

4

Darren Weir

�����M

width="95">

Mark Zahra

���͵�

/tr>

10

TT

Vanbrugh (AUS)

�|����

width="40">

10

AUS

�D�w

>

110

129

C

4

Chris Waller

��§��

td width="95">

Ben Melham

�]�d��

/tr>

11

CP/TT

Tivaci (AUS)

���گT��

width="40">

12

AUS

�D�w

>

108

129

C

4

Michael Moroney

���ԥ�

td width="95">

Patrick Moloney

���ԥ�

/tr>

12

B

Good Standing (AUS)

�a�찪

>

3

AUS

�D�w

>

111

112

C

3

James Cummings

�̱Ӵ�

>

Chad Schofield

�v����

r>

13

B

Seaburge (AUS)

�j����

width="40">

2

AUS

�D�w

>

115

112

C

3

David & B Hayes & T Dabernig

�j�ûP��w�ƴ������_�O

Dean Yendall

��w��

C/H = ����; G = �I��
B = Blinkers; CP = Sheepskin Cheek Piece; H = Hood; SR = Shadow Roll; TT = Tongue Tie; XB = Crossed Nose Band
B = �����n; CP = ���Ϥ��T; H = ���Y�n; SR = �����T; TT = �jô�ޱa; XB = ����e���T

es) (Group 1) - 1200M Turf
9th Leg of the Global Sprint Challenge
Saturday, 5 November 2016
Flemington Racecourse, AUS
S1 Race 5 - 2:00 P.M.     12 Starters

Final Declarations and Barrier Draws

Saddle Cloth No./
����

td width="40" valign="top">

Gear/
�t��

Horse Name

���W

Draw/
�Ʀ�

>

Country/ Region

���ɰ�/
�a��

th="70" valign="top">

Current International Rating/
�{�ɰ�ڵ���

width="40" valign="top">

Wt.(lb)/
�t�S

>

Sex/
�ʧO

td>

Age/
����

td width="154" valign="top">

Trainer

�m���v

td width="95" valign="top">

Jockey

�M�v

>

1

 

Lankan Rupee (AUS)

���d�c��

idth="40">

7

AUS

�D�w

>

116

129

G

7

Mick Price

�ث�

>

Craig Newitt

�����w

r>

2

 

Turn Me Loose (NZ)

���ڰ���

idth="40">

10

NZ

���

td width="70">

116

129

H

5

Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman

�չŤΤ�@��

Damien Oliver

��§��

/tr>

3

B

The Quarterback (AUS)

�|����

width="40">

4

AUS

�D�w

>

113

129

G

6

Robbie Griffiths

����

td width="95">

Matthew Allen

����

/tr>

4

 

Japonisme (AUS)

�F����y

d width="40">

2

AUS

�D�w

>

115

129

G

4

Chris Waller

��§��

td width="95">

Glyn Schofield

�v���

5

 

Fell Swoop (AUS)

���⤣��

width="40">

3

AUS

�D�w

>

115

129

G

5

Matthew Dale

�����

d width="95">

Hugh Bowman

����

/tr>

6

B

Our Boy Malachi (AUS)

�W�Q�_��

width="40">

5

AUS

�D�w

>

113

129

G

8

Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes

�P�̰��B�P�����ζP�Ů�

Dwayne Dunn

�H�}

>

7

TT

Malaguerra (AUS)

���O��H

d width="40">

11

AUS

�D�w

>

114

129

G

5

Peter Gelagotis

���O��

width="95">

Ben Melham

�]�d��

/tr>

8

B/TT

Holler (AUS)

�j�ۤj�s

12

AUS

�D�w

>

115

129

C

4

John O'Shea

����

td width="95">

James McDonald

���D��

r>

9

 

Keen Array (AUS)

��U�ɥX

8

AUS

�D�w

>

111

129

G

4

David & B Hayes & T Dabernig

�j�ûP��w�ƴ������_�O

Stephen Baster

�ʤh�w

>

10

 

Spieth (NZ)

���y�s�Q

width="40">

6

AUS

�D�w

>

102

129

C

4

Bryce Heys

�Ƥ�

td>

Brad Rawiller

ù§��

>

11

 

English (AUS)

�^�Q��

td width="40">

1

AUS

�D�w

>

114

125

F

4

Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott

���J�ҤH�Υ��S

th="95">

Mark Zahra

���͵�

/tr>

12

 

Sheidel (AUS)

�q��

9

AUS

�D�w

>

109

125

M

5

David & B Hayes & T Dabernig

�j�ûP��w�ƴ������_�O

Blake Shinn

����

/tr>

C/H = ����; F/M = �۰�; G = �I��
B = Blinkers; TT = Tongue Tie
B = �����n; TT = �jô�ޱa

es Airline Handicap - 1400M Turf
Saturday, 5 November 2016
Flemington Racecourse, AUS
S1 Race 6 - 2:45 P.M.     12 Starters

Final Declarations and Barrier Draws

Saddle Cloth No./
����

td width="52" valign="top">

Gear/
�t��

Horse Name

���W

Draw/
�Ʀ�

>

Current Domestic Rating/
�{�ɷ�a����

dth="40" valign="top">

Wt.(lb)/
�t�S

>

Sex/
�ʧO

td>

Age/
����

td width="150" valign="top">

Trainer

�m���v

td width="80" valign="top">

Jockey

�M�v

>

1

B

Akavoroun (AUS)

�R�ΤίQ

>

11

99

129

G

7

Ciaron Maher

���~��

width="80">

Mark Zahra

���͵�

/tr>

2

CP

Entirely Platinum (NZ)

�¥ժ�

>

7

99

129

G

7

Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes

�P�̰��B�P�����ζP�Ů�

Blake Shinn

����

/tr>

3

 

Ulmann (AUS)

�p�m�Q

1

98

128

G

5

Darren Weir

�����M

width="80">

Damian Lane

�s�F��

/tr>

4

 

Mighty Like (AUS)

�j�g�S�g

td width="40">

8

95

125

G

7

Mick Price

�ث�

>

Hugh Bowman

����

/tr>

5

B/XB/TT

Santa Ana Lane (AUS)

�t���Ǯ|

td width="40">

12

94

123

G

4

Lee & Anthony Freedman

��S��ε�w��

width="80">

Kerrin McEvoy

������

6

TT

Lord Aspen (AUS)

�����

d width="40">

4

94

122

G

5

Mick Huxtable

�\�w�_

Dwayne Dunn

�H�}

>

7

 

Redkirk Warrior (GB)

��m���h

d width="40">

2

91

120

G

6

David & B Hayes & T Dabernig

�j�ûP��w�ƴ������_�O

Craig Williams

�����O

r>

8

B

Demonstrate (AUS)

����ܽd

9

90

119

G

4

John O'Shea

����

td width="80">

Brenton Avdulla

��D��

9

 

Rough Justice (AUS)

���D���

width="40">

6

90

119

G

5

Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra

�㰨��λC�@��

width="80">

TBC

�e�᤽�G

10

 

Lucky Liberty (AUS)

�B��ۥ�

3

81

119

G

5

Henry Dwyer

����Q

Chris Parnham

��ǩ�

11

TT

Castelo (AUS)

�d���S�c

width="40">

10

66

119

G

5

Clinton McDonald

���D��

width="80">

TBC

�e�᤽�G

12

 

Galaxy Raider (AUS)

�P�e�ԧL

5

63

119

G

4

Greg Eurell

�E�z��

td width="80">

TBC

�e�᤽�G

G = �I��
B = Blinkers; CP = Sheepskin Cheek Piece; TT = Tongue Tie; XB = Crossed Nose Band
B = �����n; CP = ���Ϥ��T; TT = �jô�ޱa; XB = ����e���T

cing="0" cellpadding="5" border="0" align="center" width="630">

 

Related Website�G

Emirates Stakes Day

Close

Copyright © 2000-2022 The Hong Kong Jockey Club. All rights reserved.