Racing News  

Gold Cup Day - Entries

19/06/2017

Norfolk Stakes

Horse

Trainer

ARDENODE (IRE)

E J O'Neill

BATH AND TENNIS (IRE)

Sir Mark Prescott

BILLY DYLAN (IRE)

R Hannon

BLACK ORANGE (GB)

Miss Gay Kelleway

BURIDAN (FR)

R Hannon

CARDSHARP (GB)

M Johnston

CONSEQUENCES (IRE)

D O'Meara

DECLARATIONOFLOVE (IRE)

Tom Clover

DECLARATIONOFPEACE (USA)

A P O'Brien

DENAAR (IRE)

R Hannon

FROZEN ANGEL (IRE)

Tom Dascombe

GIFT IN TIME (IRE)

J G Given

HAVANA GREY (GB)

K R Burke

IT DONT COME EASY (IRE)

R A Fahey

KODITIME (IRE)

C G Cox

MCERIN (USA)

Wesley Ward

MOTHER OF DRAGONS (IRE)

J Tuite

MURILLO (USA)

A P O'Brien

NEW EMPIRE (GB)

P W Chapple-hyam

NINE BELOW ZERO (GB)

R M Beckett

OUT OF THE FLAMES (GB)

R Hannon

PAPA STOUR (USA)

A Keatley

PILKINGTON (GB)

D O'Meara

POORAULDJOSEPHINE (GB)

D Flood

ROCK OF ESTONIA (IRE)

C Hills

ROMANISED (IRE)

K J Condon

ROUSSEL (IRE)

C Appleby

SANTRY (IRE)

D Carroll

SIOUX NATION (USA)

A P O'Brien

SOUND AND SILENCE (GB)

C Appleby

T FOR TANGO (IRE)

J Nash

TREASURING (GB)

G M Lyons

TRUE BLUE MOON (IRE)

Joseph P O'Brien

VISCOUNT LOFTUS (IRE)

M Johnston

 

Hampton Court Stakes

Horse

Trainer

BAY OF POETS (IRE)

C Appleby

BENBATL (GB)

S bin Suroor

BORN TO PLAY (IRE)

J G Murphy

CALL TO MIND (GB)

W J Haggas

D'BAI (IRE)

C Appleby

EMENEM (GB)

S Dow

EXEMPLAR (IRE)

A P O'Brien

FRANKUUS (IRE)

M Johnston

GOLD SPINNER (IRE)

G M Lyons

GREY BRITAIN (GB)

J Ryan

IRISHCORRESPONDENT (IRE)

M Halford

JAKE'S HILL (GB)

Eve Johnson Houghton

KINGS GIFT (IRE)

M Dods

LARCHMONT LAD (IRE)

R Hannon

LESHLAA (USA)

S bin Suroor

LOCKHEED (GB)

W J Haggas

METEOR LIGHT (IRE)

E F Vaughan

MIRAGE DANCER (GB)

Sir Michael Stoute

MUCHO APPLAUSE (IRE)

A M Balding

NEVER SURRENDER (IRE)

C Hills

ORDEROFTHEGARTER (IRE)

A P O'Brien

RODAINI (USA)

S Crisford

SAVILE ROW (FR)

Frau E Meder

SPEEDO BOY (FR)

Ian Williams

TAJ MAHAL (IRE)

A P O'Brien

TAMLEEK (USA)

S bin Suroor

TWIN STAR (IRE)

Ms S Lavery

VALCARTIER (IRE)

J H M Gosden

 

Ribblesdale Stakes

Horse

Trainer

ALLURINGLY (USA)

A P O'Brien

APPHIA (IRE)

H Palmer

ASTRONOMY'S CHOICE (GB)

J H M Gosden

BUTTERFLIES (IRE)

A P O'Brien

COCONUT CREME (GB)

W J Haggas

CORONET (GB)

J H M Gosden

GRACIOUS DIANA (GB)

J H M Gosden

HERTFORD DANCER (GB)

J H M Gosden

KEY TO MY HEART (IRE)

A P O'Brien

MORI (GB)

Sir Michael Stoute

NAUGHTY OR NICE (IRE)

J M Oxx

RICH LEGACY (IRE)

R M Beckett

SERENADA (GB)

R Varian

THE SKY IS BLAZING (IRE)

W J Haggas

VINTAGE FOLLY (GB)

H Palmer

 

Gold Cup

Horse

Trainer

BIG ORANGE (GB)

M L W Bell

ENDLESS TIME (IRE)

C Appleby

HARBOUR LAW (GB)

Mrs L J Mongan

HARRISON (GB)

M R Channon

KINGFISHER (IRE)

A P O'Brien

MOTHERLAND (IRE)

Joseph P O'Brien

NEARLY CAUGHT (IRE)

H Morrison

ORDER OF ST GEORGE (IRE)

A P O'Brien

PRINCE OF ARRAN (GB)

C Fellowes

QEWY (IRE)

C Appleby

QUEST FOR MORE (IRE)

R Charlton

SHE IS NO LADY (GB)

R M Beckett

SHEIKHZAYEDROAD (GB)

D M Simcock

SIMPLE VERSE (IRE)

R M Beckett

SWEET SELECTION (GB)

H Morrison

TORCEDOR (IRE)

Mrs J Harrington

TRIP TO PARIS (IRE)

E A L Dunlop

WINNING STORY (GB)

S bin Suroor

 

Britannia Stakes (Handicap) - Probable Runners

Horse

Trainer

AARDWOLF (USA)

M Johnston

AFAAK (GB)

C Hills

BATTERED (GB)

W J Haggas

BLESS HIM (IRE)

D M Simcock

CAPEZZANO (USA)

C Appleby

CITY OF JOY (GB)

Sir Michael Stoute

COLIBRI (IRE)

H Palmer

D'BAI (IRE)

C Appleby

EXECUTIVE FORCE (GB)

W J Haggas

GILGAMESH (GB)

George Scott

GOLD SPINNER (IRE)

G M Lyons

GREY BRITAIN (GB)

J Ryan

HORROOB (GB)

R Varian

HYDE PARK (GB)

J H M Gosden

INDIAN DANDY (IRE)

M Botti

KEYSER SOZE (IRE)

Richard Spencer

LEADER'S LEGACY (USA)

S bin Suroor

LESHLAA (USA)

S bin Suroor

LIGHTENING FAST (GB)

G M Lyons

MASHAM STAR (IRE)

M Johnston

MATHS PRIZE (GB)

R Charlton

MEDAHIM (IRE)

R Hannon

MEDIEVAL (IRE)

P F I Cole

MJJACK (IRE)

K R Burke

MORITZBURG (GB)

M Halford

MUCHO APPLAUSE (IRE)

A M Balding

MUSTARRID (IRE)

R Hannon

NASEEM (IRE)

J H M Gosden

NAVAL WARFARE (IRE)

A M Balding

OMRAN (GB)

M Botti

RONALD R (IRE)

M L W Bell

RUSUMAAT (IRE)

M Johnston

SABADOR (FR)

Ed Walker

SEA FOX (IRE)

P D Evans

SENATOR (GB)

R A Fahey

SON OF THE STARS (GB)

R Hannon

SULTAN BAYBARS (GB)

R Varian

THE GRAPE ESCAPE (IRE)

R Hannon

THOMAS CRANMER (USA)

M Johnston

TRICORN (IRE)

J H M Gosden

VIA SERENDIPITY (GB)

H Palmer

 

King George V Stakes (Handicap) - Probable Runners

Horse

Trainer

ALQAMAR (GB)

C Appleby

ATTY PERSSE (IRE)

R Charlton

BEAR VALLEY (IRE)

M Johnston

BIN BATTUTA (GB)

S bin Suroor

BORN TO PLAY (IRE)

J G Murphy

DAAWY (IRE)

W J Haggas

DEFOE (IRE)

R Varian

DESERT SKYLINE (IRE)

D R C Elsworth

DROCHAID (GB)

A M Balding

EMENEM (GB)

S Dow

FIRST NATION (GB)

C Appleby

GINO SEVERINI (IRE)

J A Stack

GOOD OMEN (GB)

D M Simcock

HOMESMAN (USA)

A P O'Brien

JANSZOON (GB)

C Appleby

MAJORIS (IRE)

H Palmer

MASTER SINGER (USA)

J H M Gosden

MISTER MANDURO (FR)

M Johnston

MONTICELLO (IRE)

M Johnston

NEVER SURRENDER (IRE)

C Hills

OASIS CHARM (GB)

C Appleby

ON TO VICTORY (GB)

Eve Johnson Houghton

PERCY (IRE)

G M Lyons

REACHFORTHESTARS (IRE)

D O'Meara

SECRET ADVISOR (FR)

C Appleby

SHYMKENT (GB)

D O'Meara

SOFIA'S ROCK (FR)

M Johnston

TARTINI (USA)

J H M Gosden

TIME TO STUDY (FR)

M Johnston

TWIN STAR (IRE)

Ms S Lavery

UTAH (IRE)

A P O'Brien

WEEKENDER (GB)

J H M Gosden

ZENON (IRE)

J H M Gosden

 

 

Related Website�G

Gold Cup Day

Close

Copyright © 2000-2021 The Hong Kong Jockey Club. All rights reserved.