Entries
Hong Kong Cup
| Hong Kong Mile | Hong Kong Vase
| Hong Kong Sprint
Hong Kong Mile (International G1) - Turf
1600M
Overseas Entries
Country/Region
|
Horse Name
|
Trainer
|
Australia
|
Assertive Lad
|
Gai Waterhouse
|
Court Of Jewels
|
Tony McEvoy
|
Dash For Cash
|
Rick Hore-Lacy
|
Deuxieme
|
Bryan Guy
|
Elegant Fashion
|
Tony McEvoy
|
Excellerator
|
Gai Waterhouse
|
Hoeberg
|
David Payne
|
Jar Jar Binks
|
Bryan Guy
|
La Bella Dama
|
Graeme Rogerson
|
Lonhro
|
John Hawkes
|
Mistegic
|
Lee Curtis
|
Mr Lofty
|
David Hall
|
Pernod
|
Michael Moroney
|
Royal Code
|
David Hall
|
Scenic Peak
|
Daniel Bougoure
|
Shogun Lodge
|
Bob Thomsen
|
Shot Of Thunder
|
John Anthony O'Shea
|
|
Canada
|
Chopinina
|
John Alec Fehr
|
Zone Judge
|
David Dwyer
|
|
France
|
Bowman
|
Andre Fabre
|
Crystal Castle
|
John Hammond
|
Domedriver
|
Pascal Bary
|
Jim And Tonic
|
Francois Doumen
|
Mocham Glen
|
John Hammond
|
Proudwings
|
John Hammond
|
Turtle Bow
|
Francois Rohaut
|
|
Germany
|
Horeion Directa
|
Andreas Lowe
|
Royal Dragon
|
Peter Schiergen
|
Touch Down
|
David Richardson
|
|
Ireland
|
Hawk Wing
|
Aidan O'Brien
|
Landseer
|
Aidan O'Brien
|
Marionnaud
|
Jim Bolger
|
Rock Of Gibraltar
|
Aidan O'Brien
|
|
Italy
|
Altieri
|
Vittorio Caruso
|
Nordhal
|
Bruno Grizzetti
|
|
Japan
|
Admire Cozzene
|
Mitsuru Hashida
|
Agnes Digital
|
Toshiaki Shirai
|
Agnes Sonic
|
Hideyuki Mori
|
Air Thule
|
Hideyuki Mori
|
Blue Ridge River
|
Futoshi Kojima
|
Breaktime
|
Shoji Yamamoto
|
Diamond Biko
|
Kazuo Fujisawa
|
Eagle Cafe
|
Futoshi Kojima
|
Eishin Preston
|
Shuji Kitahashi
|
Grass Eiko O
|
Mitsuhiro Ogata
|
Grass World
|
Katsumi Suzuki
|
Health Wall
|
Hideyuki Mori
|
Magnaten
|
Kazuo Fujisawa
|
Major Cafe
|
Futoshi Kojima
|
Star El Dorado
|
Hideyuki Mori
|
Taiki Treasure
|
Kazuo Fujisawa
|
Telegnosis
|
Hiroaki Sugiura
|
Tokai Point
|
Yoshiyuki Goto
|
Tosen Dandy
|
Hideyuki Mori
|
Treasure
|
Kazuo Fujisawa
|
Trot Star
|
Eiji Nakano
|
True Surpass
|
Masatoshi Ando
|
Zenno El Cid
|
Kazuo Fujisawa
|
|
Macau
|
Best Brothers
|
Peter Leyshan
|
Best Glory
|
Peter Leyshan
|
Gibson
|
Peter Leyshan
|
Go Canny Go
|
Suen Chuk Sang
|
Happy Tops
|
Barry Baldwin
|
Royal Treasure
|
Allen, Tam Man Chau
|
|
New Zealand
|
Conquistar
|
N W Tiley
|
Hello Dolly
|
W G Wills
|
No Mean City
|
J Kiernan
|
Sunline
|
Trevor McKee
|
|
Singapore
|
Angel Of Harmony
|
Charles Leck
|
Blizz Bless
|
Patrick Shaw
|
Bon Amie
|
Charles Leck
|
Pacific Prince
|
Charles Leck
|
Palace Line
|
Patrick Shaw
|
Senor Luro
|
Charles Leck
|
Yorick
|
Charles Leck
|
|
United Kingdom
|
Atlantis Prince
|
Saeed bin Suroor
|
Beauchamp Pilot
|
Gerard Butler
|
Best Of The Bests
|
Saeed bin Suroor
|
Bouncing Bowdler
|
Mark Johnston
|
Cornelius
|
Paul Cole
|
Demonstrate
|
John Gosden
|
Desert Deer
|
Mark Johnston
|
Dupont
|
William Haggas
|
Falcon Hill
|
Mark Johnston
|
Father Thames
|
James Fanshawe
|
Firebreak
|
Saeed bin Suroor
|
Gateman
|
Mark Johnston
|
Love Regardless
|
Mark Johnston
|
Lunar Leo
|
Stuart Williams
|
Masterful
|
Saeed bin Suroor
|
Mister Cosmi
|
Mark Johnston
|
Mount Abu
|
John Gosden
|
Nayyir
|
Gerard Butler
|
Noverre
|
Saeed bin Suroor
|
Redback
|
Richard Hannon
|
Reel Buddy
|
Richard Hannon
|
Roundtree
|
Richard Hannon
|
Slickly
|
Saeed bin Suroor
|
Smirk
|
David Elsworth
|
Suggestive
|
William Haggas
|
Tillerman
|
Ms A Perrett
|
Warningford
|
James Fanshawe
|
|
USA
|
Aldebaran
|
Robert Frankel
|
Amonita
|
Christophe Clement
|
Band Is Passing
|
Stanley Ersoff
|
Bear Fan
|
Wesley Ward
|
Beat Hollow
|
Robert Frankel
|
Century City
|
Beau Greeley
|
Decarchy
|
Robert Frankel
|
Del Mar Show
|
Bill Mott
|
Disturbingthepeace
|
Darrell Vienna
|
Final Destination
|
Robert Frankel
|
Forbidden Apple
|
Christophe Clement
|
Freefourinternet
|
Charles Simon
|
Green Fee
|
Dan Peitz
|
Inesperado
|
Robert Frankel
|
Investors Dream
|
Richard Mandella
|
Is It True Mex
|
Librado Barocio
|
Labamta Babe
|
Robert Frankel
|
Macward
|
Ian P D Jory
|
Morluc
|
Randy Morse
|
Night Patrol
|
Nick Canani
|
Nuclear Debate
|
Darrell Vienna
|
Pyrus
|
Elliot Walden
|
Royal Gem
|
Robert Frankel
|
Sarafan
|
Neil Drysdale
|
Startac
|
Bill Mott
|
White Heart
|
Neil Drysdale
|
|
Supplementary
Entries (22 Nov. 2002) |
USA |
Cayoke |
Julio Canani |
Local Entries
Horse Name
|
Former Name
|
Trainer
|
Aucash |
|
I W Allan |
Cape Of Good Hope |
|
David Oughton |
Citizen Kane |
|
A S Cruz |
Classic Master |
|
John Moore |
Clement Supreme |
Neptune's Supreme (AUS) |
David Hayes |
Diamond Dancer |
Dadandave (NZ) |
A S Cruz |
Dr More |
|
John Size |
Electronic Unicorn |
|
John Size |
Entertaining |
High Sierra (IRE) |
L Fownes |
Fairy King Prawn |
|
I W Allan |
Goggles |
|
John Moore |
Golconda |
|
I W Allan |
Golden Years |
|
I W Allan |
Gonlargo |
|
T W Leung |
Grand Delight |
Desert Eagle (AUS) |
John Size |
Himalaya |
Welenska (GB) |
L Fownes |
Jeune King Prawn |
|
I W Allan |
Kiddyland |
Keramani (FR) |
Sean Woods |
Man Of Honour |
|
I W Allan |
Meridian Star |
|
David Hayes |
Monards |
|
Brian Kan |
Olympic Express |
Ecclesiastical (GB) |
I W Allan |
Point Grey |
King's Country (IRE) |
David Oughton |
Precision |
|
David Oughton |
Raider |
Grout (NZ) |
A S Cruz |
Rebel Leader |
|
G Lane |
Red Pepper |
Sir Nicholas (GB) |
Brian Kan |
Red Sun |
Ulisse (ARG) |
A S Cruz |
Self Flit |
|
I W Allan |
Smart Winner |
|
Derek Cruz |
Super Molly |
|
David Hayes |
Thank Heavens |
|
G Lane |
Toy Quest |
Juror (AUS) |
L Fownes |
Victory Warrior |
|
B K Ng |
Visorhill |
|
I W Allan |